Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Lais Ribeiro

Age: 32, born 5 October 1990

Country of origin: Brazil

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 6' 0"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Joakim Noah


Lists

293 votes
Models With The Perfect Face (168 items)
list by madi90
Published 9 years, 9 months ago 20 comments
280 votes
Most Beautiful Women in the World...Today! (1755 items)
list by Avid Admirer
Published 8 years, 4 months ago 16 comments
242 votes
100 Most beautiful Faces 2022 (100 items)
list by matt
Published 12 years, 11 months ago 35 comments
199 votes
Perfection (2755 items)
list by irishblue
Published 6 years, 11 months ago 3 comments
190 votes
Top Hottest Models (87 items)
list by Meganfan
Published 9 years, 5 months ago 8 comments

Lais Ribeiro Videos

Lais Ribeiro | Outtakes | Sports Illustrated Swimsuit

1530 Views, 4 votes, 1 comments

Added 5 years ago


What's Sexy Now Victoria's Secret Summer 2012

668 Views, 3 votes, 1 comments

Added 10 years ago




Photos

48 votes
40 votes
36 votes
29 votes
29 votes

Description: Lais Ribeiro (born: October 5, 1990 in Teresina, Piauí, Brazil) is a Brazilian model. In 2009, she started modelling locally and shortly after walked the major international catwalks for such designers as Chanel, Louis Vuitton, Gucci, Dolce & Gabbana, Versace, and Marc Jacobs. During the fashion week of Brazil for the spring/summer 2011 collections, Ribeiro was the most booked runway model with 27 shows during São Paulo Fashion Week and 26 shows during Rio Fashion Week. She has been photographed for American Vogue and Vogue Italia, and appeared in ad campaigns for Ralph Lauren, Christian Dior, Tom Ford, GAP and America ... (more)
Tags: Beautiful (37), Model (19), Supermodel (9), Brazilian (9), Hot (8), Tall (7), Victoria's Secret (7), Female (6), Brazil (6), Brunette (5), Stunning (4), Skinny (3), Gorgeous (3), Latina (3), Legs (3), Perfect Body (3), Born 1991 (2), Leggy (2), Brown Eyes (2)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. New Girl (2011)
Rating:
7.1
805 Watched
Rating:
8.3
133 Watched
Rating:
8.7
137 Watched
Rating:
6.4
80 Watched
Rating:
8.8
35 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Fyre (2019)
Rating:
6.7
78 Watched
Rating:
10
2 want to see




Update feed

tsap voted for 2 images 12 hours, 15 minutes ago

Henrike voted for an image 17 hours, 26 minutes ago
L90 added this to a list 2 days, 16 hours ago
Motherhood 2.0 ♥ (1400 person items)

"Laís Pereira de Oliveira5 October 1990Ribeiro has 1 child:• Alexandre Ribeiro (2008);"


fantazjusz voted for an image 4 days, 8 hours ago

tarekmostafa voted for 23 images [View All] 1 week, 1 day ago

jonatas added this to a list 1 week, 1 day ago
Top100 Beauty Womens (86 beauty items)
sara added this to a list 1 week, 5 days ago
pdw55 voted for an image 1 week, 6 days ago

tsap voted for an image 2 weeks, 1 day ago

L90 added this to a list 2 weeks, 5 days ago
Celebrities Weddings 2022 ♥ (52 person items)

"♥ Lais Ribeiro & Joakim Noah ♥"


fantazjusz voted for an image 2 weeks, 6 days ago
QUESTMAKER posted 2 images 2 weeks, 6 days ago

thedon voted for an image 3 weeks ago

perod voted for 2 images 3 weeks ago

Georgini posted 2 images 3 weeks ago

mfq voted for an image 3 weeks, 3 days ago

QUESTMAKER posted 6 images [View All] 3 weeks, 4 days ago

QUESTMAKER posted 3 images 3 weeks, 6 days ago

pdw55 voted for an image 4 weeks ago
jerryspring voted for an image 4 weeks ago
yolo voted for 3 images 1 month ago

tarekmostafa voted for 3 images 1 month, 1 week ago

franlob voted for an image 1 month, 1 week ago
QUESTMAKER posted 2 images 1 month, 2 weeks ago

matt voted for an image 1 month, 2 weeks ago
QUESTMAKER posted 2 images 1 month, 3 weeks ago

Puron voted for 2 images 1 month, 4 weeks ago

Puron voted for 3 images 2 months ago

sophieie voted for an image 2 months ago
Xivilai voted for 6 images [View All] 2 months ago

Jason voted for 2 images 2 months ago

Puron voted for 2 images 2 months ago

estanay voted for 2 images 2 months ago

Xivilai voted for 8 images [View All] 2 months ago

maleficent voted for an image 2 months, 1 week ago

emerica voted for an image 2 months, 1 week ago

EFPaisley voted for an image 2 months, 1 week ago


« Prev12 3 4 5 6 7 » 17 » 55 Next »