Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Chermarn Boonyasak (เฌอมาลย์ บุญยศักดิ์)

Age: 40, born 15 September 1982

Currently Residing In: Thailand

Height: 5' 6"

Relationship Status: In a relationship


Lists

46 votes
This List Should be "Numero" Uno! (46 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 9 years, 1 month ago 4 comments
39 votes
Thai Actress in drama or movie (51 items)
list by mahnmork
Published 10 years, 3 months ago 3 comments
13 votes
Another International "Bazaar!" (73 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 2 years, 2 months ago
11 votes
100 Breathtaking Thai Women (100 items)
list by sara
Published 4 years, 3 months ago 1 comment
11 votes
Thai Beauties -My Top 40- (40 items)
list by Byxcs
Published 7 years, 3 months ago 1 comment

Photos

4 votes
4 votes
3 votes
3 votes
3 votes

Description: Laila Boonyasak, formerly Chermarn Boonyasak, nickname Ploy, is a Thai film and television actress and model. She is well known for her role as June/Tang in the movie The Love of Siam. Her other film roles have included the title ghost character in director Yuthlert Sippapak's horror-comedies Buppah Rahtree and Buppah Rahtree Phase 2: Rahtree Returns. She was also featured in Pen-Ek Ratanaruang's Last Life in the Universe, in which she portrayed the younger sister of the character played by her real-life older sister, Daran Boonyasak. In 2001, when she was just 18, Chermarn played a teen mum in the drama Na Tang Baan Raek (The ... (more)
Tags: Thai (2), Actress (2), Asian (1), Model (1), Thai Actress (1), Channel 3 (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.8
222 Watched
Rating:
7.9
69 Watched
3. See prang (2008)
Rating:
6.7
47 Watched
4. Eternity (2010)
Rating:
7.1
20 Watched
Rating:
6.6
10 Watched




TV

Rating:
8
1 Watched
0 want to see




Update feed

nand 3 weeks ago
Look Left voted for an image 3 weeks, 1 day ago

psow voted for 2 images 4 months ago

lord0j 4 months, 3 weeks ago
goldthwait 8 months ago
goldthwait voted for 4 images 8 months ago

sonambulo 1 year, 7 months ago
apo55a 1 year, 11 months ago
czekmolina 1 year, 11 months ago
khadijakassa 2 years, 2 months ago
TrekMedic added this to a list 2 years, 2 months ago
dougcampbell 2 years, 3 months ago
Bruce 2 years, 6 months ago
mirinbuddy added this to a list 2 years, 9 months ago
mygvesz added this to a list 2 years, 11 months ago
Thai Women (162 beauty items)
parryj voted for 89 images [View All] 2 years, 11 months ago

Botzu voted for 3 images 3 years, 1 month ago

Henny voted for an image 3 years, 2 months ago

Battleax 3 years, 2 months ago
parryj voted for 2 images 3 years, 3 months ago

TrekMedic added this to a list 3 years, 3 months ago
TrekMedic voted for 3 images 3 years, 3 months ago

MagiCARp voted for 14 images [View All] 3 years, 5 months ago

Darthmasco added this to a list 3 years, 5 months ago
Darthmasco added this to list 3 years, 5 months ago
Darthmasco posted 22 images [View All] 3 years, 5 months ago

Kat M added this to Rated list 3 years, 8 months ago
Darthmasco voted for 8 images [View All] 3 years, 8 months ago

echo 4 years, 1 month ago
sara added this to a list 4 years, 3 months ago
100 Breathtaking Thai Women (100 person items)
mavis410 4 years, 8 months ago
sara posted 18 images [View All] 5 years, 3 months ago

sara posted 17 images [View All] 5 years, 3 months ago

sara posted 11 images [View All] 5 years, 9 months ago

sara posted 4 images 6 years ago

viper76 6 years, 2 months ago
sara posted 109 images [View All] 6 years, 3 months ago

sara posted 58 images [View All] 6 years, 3 months ago

sara posted 31 images [View All] 6 years, 3 months ago

B205 6 years, 5 months ago

« Prev12 Next »