Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Lacey Amelia Turner

Age: 33, born 28 March 1988

Born and residing in: United Kingdom

Height: 5' 3"


Lists

42 votes
50 hottest women 2010! (50 items)
list by Supertramp-Montana
Published 10 years, 10 months ago 8 comments
35 votes
Women on British TV (103 items)
list by Gav
Published 8 years ago 6 comments
23 votes
Soap Opera Babes (99 items)
list by rycbar1979
Published 6 years, 4 months ago 2 comments
20 votes
365 Birthday Girls (365 items)
list by rycbar1979
Published 6 years, 3 months ago 4 comments
6 votes
Best to Worst Eastenders Characters (132 items)
list by Lolly4Holly
Published 9 years, 7 months ago 1 comment

Photos

4 votes
4 votes
3 votes
2 votes
1 vote

Lacey Amelia Turner is an award-winning English actress. She is best known for her work on Bedlam, Switch, and portraying the role of Stacey Slater on the BBC soap opera EastEnders, a role for which she has won 33 awards. She has won more British Soap Awards than any other actor in any soap, and, at the age of 17, she was the youngest person to ever win 'Best Actress', an award she went on to win four times. She also starred in the television movie Our Girl.
Tags: British (1), Actress (1), Born 1988 (1), Petite (1), Representin (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Being Human (2008)
Rating:
7.4
270 Watched
2. EastEnders (1985)
Rating:
5.4
130 Watched
Rating:
8.2
61 Watched
4. Loose Women (1999)
Rating:
4.7
49 Watched
5. True Love (2012)
Rating:
7
28 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Most recent
0 want to see
0 want to see
0 want to see
0 want to see
0 want to see




Update feed

hollywoodparis rated this 10/10 3 months, 1 week ago
mychaloh rated this 10/10 3 months, 2 weeks ago
Chris Davies rated this 10/10 6 months, 2 weeks ago
dougcampbell rated this 10/10 10 months, 3 weeks ago
drchips42 rated this 10/10 1 year, 1 month ago
djjetz rated this 4/10 1 year, 1 month ago
jonslist rated this 6/10 1 year, 10 months ago
psow voted for an image 1 year, 10 months ago

AdamantiumX added this to a list 1 year, 10 months ago
5' 3 (104 person items)
Phoenix Feather added this to a list 1 year, 12 months ago
aLittleTyger voted for an image 2 years, 4 months ago

tweacle rated this 10/10 2 years, 5 months ago
Henny voted for an image 2 years, 5 months ago

Henny posted 2 images [View All] 2 years, 5 months ago

skauthen rated this 10/10 2 years, 5 months ago
DuckNation rated this 7/10 3 years, 2 months ago
DuckNation posted 2 images 3 years, 2 months ago

cinephile96 rated this 10/10 3 years, 4 months ago
sh56 rated this 10/10 3 years, 7 months ago
Phoenix Feather posted a image 4 years, 5 months ago

Ice & Fire rated this 7/10 4 years, 9 months ago
irishblue rated this 7/10 4 years, 11 months ago
irishblue voted for an image 4 years, 11 months ago

Zeke21 rated this 8/10 5 years ago
Zeke21 voted for 42 images [View All] 5 years ago