Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: La Ruda Salska

Age: 26, born 1 January 1993

Born and residing in:


Lists

18 votes
Bands I've seen Live (75 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 8 years, 1 month ago 8 comments
10 votes
My Top 20 "my scene" (20 items)
list by Droop
Published 6 years ago

La Ruda Salska Videos

la ruda live perpi

8 Views

Added 6 years ago




Photos


Description: Formé en 1993, la Ruda, ex-Ruda Salska, s'impose immédiatement à coups de concerts réjouissants, comme le représentant français d'un ska-rock engagé et festif. Après deux autoproductions qui recueillent un succès plus qu'honorable, le groupe rejoint pendant un temps l'écurie Yelen Musiques, chez qui il publie son explosif live, La Ruda Salska en Concert (2000). Puis, un virage franchement plus rock les fait abandonner en 2004 un suffixe devenu un peu collant et réducteur (salska) au profit d'un élargissement musical salvateur, que l'on retrouve sur Les Bonnes Manières en 2007, un album de chansons revisitées en for ... (more)
Tags: French (1), Ska (1), French Touch (1), Scene Française (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Music

Rating:
9
2 own





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen