Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Kunihiko Yuyama

Stats

Birth Name: 湯山 邦彦, Yuyama Kunihiko

Age: 71, born 15 October 1952

Country of origin: Japan


Lists

194 votes
Last Supper (43 items)
list by Nusch
Published 12 years, 11 months ago 21 comments
137 votes
Random Shit That Always Makes Me LOL (50 items)
list by Severin Severin
Published 11 years, 3 months ago 12 comments
6 votes
You are the weakest director! (31 items)
list by Agent Kermit D. Fonz
Published 12 years, 4 months ago 1 comment

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Japanese director best known for his work on the Pokémon anime franchise. He also directed Magical Princess Minky Momo, Leda: The Fantastic Adventure of Yohko, The Three Musketeers Anime, Ushio and Tora, Kimagure Orange Road: Summer's Beginning, Plawres Sanshiro, Slayers Return, Slayers Great, and Wedding Peach.
Tags: Anime Director (2), Japanese (1), Pokemon (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies directed by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5.9
855 Watched
Rating:
5.8
472 Watched
Rating:
5.8
288 Watched
Rating:
5.6
171 Watched
Rating:
6.1
119 Watched




TV directed by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Pokémon (1997)
Rating:
6.4
1488 Watched
2. Pokémon (1997)
Rating:
6.5
88 Watched
Rating:
6.5
25 Watched
Rating:
3.5
13 Watched
Rating:
7.8
5 Watched




TV written by




Movies written by




Update feed

boogiepop1989 posted a image 2 years, 2 months ago