Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Kunal Nayyar

Age: 43, born 30 April 1981

Country of origin: United Kingdom

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 5' 8"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Neha Kapur


Lists

58 votes
funny genius characters. (12 items)
list by Maggie
Published 11 years, 4 months ago 15 comments
47 votes
My Favorite Male TV Show Characters (42 items)
list by luuhs
Published 11 years, 4 months ago 9 comments
38 votes
150 Greatest Male Characters on TV (POLL) (139 items)
list by TheKnight12
Published 10 years, 1 month ago 32 comments
28 votes
hottest male characters (30 items)
list by Kaisa
Published 14 years, 3 months ago 16 comments
26 votes
My Definitive Hot List (In No Particular Order) (51 items)
list by CuriosityKitten
Published 12 years, 6 months ago 9 comments

Kunal Nayyar Videos

Big Bang Theory interview is very funny

67 Views

Added 11 years ago




Photos

4 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes

Description: Nayyar was born in London to a Punjabi family and moved to India when he was just four years old. He attended St Columba's School in New Delhi, India where he played badminton for the school team. In 1999 he moved to the US to earn a BS in Business (BSS) from the University of Portland. While he was working on his degree he started taking acting classes, appearing in several school plays. After he participated in the American College Theater Festival and won its Mark Twain Prize for Comic Brilliance, he resolved to become a professional actor. He decided to pursue a Master of Fine Arts in Acting (MFA) from Temple University. Aft ... (more)
Tags: Actor (15), British (5), Male (4), Indian (3), The Big Bang Theory (3), Big Bang Theory (2), Funny (1), Cool (1), English (1), Asian (1), Cute (1), Married (1), Raj (1), Born In 1981 (1), Raj Koothrappali (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.6
3188 Watched
2. NCIS
Rating:
7.6
936 Watched
3. Sesame Street (1969)
Rating:
7
904 Watched
Rating:
6.2
848 Watched
Rating:
6.1
394 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5.7
936 Watched
Rating:
5.3
227 Watched
Rating:
5
51 Watched
Rating:
7.9
37 Watched
5. The Scribbler (2014)
Rating:
4.5
26 Watched




Update feed

Arizona posted 2 images 2 years ago

L90 added this to a list 2 years, 11 months ago
Maybe There's Still Hope for Love in Hollywood (314 person items)

"โ™ฅ Kunal Nayyar & Neha Kapur โ™ฅ Together since December 2008, married since December 2011.ย  "


Magdalena added this to a list 4 years, 10 months ago
Actors (older) (817 person items)
Arizona posted 40 images [View All] 5 years, 10 months ago

Laurence3 voted for 9 images [View All] 6 years, 5 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 7 years, 5 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 7 years, 5 months ago
SAG Awards 2017 (138 person items)

"Kunal Nayyar and Neha Kapur "


IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 7 years, 6 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 7 years, 6 months ago
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 7 years, 11 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 8 years, 2 months ago
BAFTA Television Awards 2016 (75 person items)

"Kunal Nayyar and Neha Kapur "


IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 8 years, 2 months ago