Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Kate Victoria Tunstall

Age: 45, born 23 June 1975

Born and residing in: United Kingdom

Height: 5' 2"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Luke Bullen


Lists

49 votes
Variations on a Theme III - Guitar Hero (108 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 9 years, 1 month ago 3 comments
49 votes
Favorite British Female Singers (26 items)
list by kathy
Published 6 years, 11 months ago 6 comments
30 votes
Bonny Bit O' Thistle (45 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 8 years, 9 months ago 4 comments
30 votes
God bless the U.K (185 items)
list by almaseletiva
Published 8 years, 4 months ago 3 comments
11 votes
Famous People Born in 1975 (94 items)
list by Milena
Published 6 years, 1 month ago 1 comment

KT Tunstall Videos

KT Tunstall - Suddenly I See (Larger Than Life Version)

109 Views, 3 votes

Added 9 years ago


KT Tunstall - Fade Like A Shadow

97 Views, 2 votes

Added 9 years ago




Photos

4 votes
4 votes
4 votes
4 votes
4 votes

Description: Kate Victoria Tunstall, known professionally as KT Tunstall, is a Scottish singer-songwriter and guitarist. She broke into the public eye with a 2004 live solo performance of her song "Black Horse and the Cherry Tree" on 'Later... with Jools Holland' She has enjoyed commercial and critical success since, picking up three nominations before winning a BRIT Award and a Grammy Award nomination. She is also the recipient of an Ivor Novello Award. She has released five albums internationally: 'Eye to the Telescope' (2004), 'KT Tunstall's Acoustic Extravaganza' (2006), 'Drastic Fantastic' (2007), 'Tiger Suit' (2010 ... (more)
Tags: Singer (2), Rock (1), Woman (1), Petite (1), Female (1), British (1), Pop (1), Music (1), Musician (1), Female Singer (1), Folk Rock (1), Indie (1), Alternative (1), Pop Rock (1), Singer Songwritter (1), Chinese Descent (1), Born In 1975 (1)
My tags: Add tags

Music

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.1
69 own
Rating:
7.2
52 own
Rating:
7.8
23 own
Rating:
7.9
7 own
Rating:
7.5
3 own




Movies

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
6.8
9 Watched
Rating:
6
1 want to see
Rating:
10
1 Watched
4. Suzi Q (2019)
Rating:
7
1 Watched
0 want to see




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.2
604 Watched
Rating:
6.6
255 Watched
Rating:
6.6
252 Watched
Rating:
7.7
245 Watched
Rating:
7.5
164 Watched




Update feed

Defenestrated Jay added this to a list 1 month, 2 weeks ago
Famous Tinnitus Sufferers (40 person items)

"โ€œIt started after Iโ€™d gone to a Spice Girls concert and got great seats, but unfortunately they were also pretty close to the huge speakers. After that evening I had this incessant high-pitched whine in my left ear. I didnโ€™t know what it was and at first just hoped it would go away, but it didnโ€™t and it started to drive me mad." "


titi rated this 10/10 1 year, 2 months ago
Zane added this to a list 1 year, 5 months ago
Seen Live (212 person items)
Kev64 posted 4 images [View All] 1 year, 11 months ago

carnamau rated this 6/10 2 years, 8 months ago
Killick rated this 7/10 2 years, 10 months ago
sh56 rated this 10/10 3 years ago
mavis410 rated this 3/10 3 years, 6 months ago
charlieb100 rated this 8/10 3 years, 8 months ago
Colin Pratt rated this 7/10 3 years, 10 months ago
deigismon posted 2 images 3 years, 11 months ago

rickterenzi voted for 17 images [View All] 4 years, 2 months ago

django123 voted for an image 4 years, 2 months ago

Kandi voted for 17 images [View All] 4 years, 2 months ago

kathy posted a image 4 years, 2 months ago

kathy posted 18 images [View All] 4 years, 2 months ago

Rylvan voted for 4 images 4 years, 3 months ago

KFlo rated this 8/10 4 years, 8 months ago
Attmfk added this to a list 4 years, 8 months ago
Female Singers Best List (47 person items)
narrador nuevo rated this 9/10 4 years, 8 months ago
miaou voted for an image 4 years, 8 months ago