Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Ksenia Solo

Age: 31, born 8 October 1987

Country of origin: Latvia

Currently Residing In: Canada

Height: 5' 4"


Lists

308 votes
Women With Weapons (443 items)
list by Kev64
Published 7 years, 11 months ago 47 comments
283 votes
Hot Legs (150 items)
list by Kev64
Published 7 years, 11 months ago 34 comments
179 votes
Beautiful Women ※ (2447 items)
list by Sarah!
Published 6 years, 12 months ago 23 comments
152 votes
Yes, in Fact She IS Cute! (The Original) (100 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 7 years, 2 months ago 18 comments
149 votes
Top 300 Women (300 items)
list by Kev64
Published 8 years, 8 months ago 15 comments

Photos

30 votes
25 votes
22 votes
21 votes
20 votes

Description: Latvian-Canadian actress, best known for portraying Tasha on Life Unexpected and Kenzi on Lost Girl. Solo was born in Riga, Latvian SSR, and is of Russian heritage. At the age of five, she moved with her family to Toronto, where she was raised. She studied ballet until the age of 14, when a back injury forced her to stop; her mother is a former ballerina-turned-actress. Solo played Zoey Jones on the APTN series renegadepress.com. In both 2005 and 2006, she won the Gemini Award for Best Performance in a Children's or Youth Program or Series for her work on the show. She went on to appear in other Canadian television series and mo ... (more)
Tags: Actress (9), Latvian (5), Canadian (4), Beautiful (3), European (3), Female (3), Lost Girl (3), Hot (2), Blue Eyes (2), Latvia (2), Child Actor (2), Bangs (1), Kooky (1), Black Swan (1), Brunette (1), A-Q-T (1), Kenzi (1), Gorgeous (1), Holy Shit (1), Unconventional (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.8
3958 Watched
2. The Factory (2012)
Rating:
5.7
54 Watched
Rating:
5.6
34 Watched
Rating:
6
9 want to see
Rating:
6.2
5 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8
381 Watched
Rating:
7.1
357 Watched
Rating:
7.6
224 Watched
Rating:
6.7
143 Watched
Rating:
8.2
29 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Stepan_Kant added this to a list 1 month ago
Beautiful girl face (514 person items)
Stepan_Kant voted for 5 images 1 month ago

django123 voted for an image 1 month ago

EatMorePez voted for an image 1 month ago

smolsnail posted 6 images [View All] 1 month, 1 week ago

EatMorePez voted for 2 images 1 month, 1 week ago

EatMorePez posted 3 images [View All] 1 month, 1 week ago

Henny voted for 5 images 3 months, 1 week ago

SomeBloke voted for 7 images [View All] 4 months ago

sh56 voted for 4 images 4 months ago

bigarulez voted for an image 4 months ago

Zippyjet voted for 18 images [View All] 4 months, 3 weeks ago

heli voted for 2 images 5 months, 3 weeks ago

fantazjusz voted for 3 images 5 months, 3 weeks ago

fantazjusz voted for an image 5 months, 4 weeks ago

parryj voted for 5 images 7 months, 3 weeks ago

Darkfire voted for 2 images 8 months, 2 weeks ago

Kev64 posted 2 images 10 months, 2 weeks ago

SomeBloke voted for an image 11 months ago

sh56 voted for 3 images 11 months ago

The Eggman voted for an image 11 months, 2 weeks ago

captainspyke voted for 2 images 11 months, 2 weeks ago

Viro voted for an image 1 year ago

django123 voted for 3 images 1 year ago

Kev64 posted 14 images [View All] 1 year ago

katrum voted for an image 1 year ago

Kev64 posted 8 images [View All] 1 year, 1 month ago

django123 voted for 2 images 1 year, 1 month ago

heli voted for an image 1 year, 1 month ago

IchBinEinNerd voted for 2 images 1 year, 1 month ago

LimboJimbo voted for 3 images 1 year, 2 months ago

djjetz added this to a list 1 year, 2 months ago
CANADA'S HOTTEST (83 beauty items)
sahaad voted for an image 1 year, 3 months ago

sh56 voted for an image 1 year, 3 months ago

ciollini voted for 3 images 1 year, 3 months ago

ChihuahuaDaddy voted for an image 1 year, 4 months ago

Viro voted for an image 1 year, 5 months ago

Dark Warrior voted for an image 1 year, 5 months ago

Kev64 posted 5 images [View All] 1 year, 5 months ago


« Prev12 3 Next »