Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Kristen Joy Schaal

Age: 44, born 24 January 1978

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 5' 8"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Rich Blomquist


Lists

47 votes
Portraits by Emily Shur (44 items)
list by talia_sparkle
Published 10 years, 2 months ago 3 comments
45 votes
The Simpsons' Special Guests (407 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 13 years, 5 months ago 6 comments
42 votes
who's the funniest of them all... (128 items)
list by iknowthat
Published 9 years ago 7 comments
37 votes
Babes of FOX 2016-17 TV Season (76 items)
list by EatMorePez
Published 5 years, 9 months ago
33 votes
Babes of FOX 2017-18 TV Season (66 items)
list by EatMorePez
Published 4 years, 9 months ago

Kristen Schaal Videos



Photos

5 votes
4 votes
4 votes
4 votes
4 votes

Kristen Schaal is an American actress, voice artist, writer, and comedian. She is best known for her roles as Mel on the HBO series Flight of the Conchords, Louise Belcher on FOX animated comedy Bob's Burgers, and Mabel Pines on Gravity Falls. Other notable roles include her appearances as a commentator on The Daily Show, Amanda Simmons on The Hotwives of Orlando, Hazel Wassername on 30 Rock, Victoria Best on WordGirl, Trixie from the Toy Story franchise, and Anne on Wilfred. Since 2015, she has co-starred alongside Will Forte in the Fox comedy The Last Man on Earth, playing the role of Carol.
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Simpsons (1989)
Rating:
7.8
5675 Watched
Rating:
7.8
2867 Watched
3. American Dad! (2005)
Rating:
6.1
1802 Watched
4. Glee (2009)
Rating:
6.6
1427 Watched
5. Ugly Betty (2006)
Rating:
6.3
1245 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Toy Story 3 (2010)
Rating:
7.9
3600 Watched
Rating:
5.6
1708 Watched
3. Valentine's Day (2010)
Rating:
5.6
1168 Watched
4. Despicable Me 2 (2013)
Rating:
6.5
1141 Watched
5. Kate & Leopold (2001)
Rating:
6
1144 Watched




TV written by

1. South Park (1997)
Rating:
7.4
4062 Watched




Books

Rating:
7
1 own




TV directed by

Rating:
6.4
138 Watched




Update feed

L90 added this to a list 2 months ago
Different Kinds of Beauty (2191 person items)
Andyb2 voted for 4 images 8 months, 3 weeks ago

Arizona posted 4 images [View All] 10 months, 1 week ago

Andyb2 voted for 5 images 11 months, 2 weeks ago

django123 voted for 3 images 1 year, 10 months ago

Zippyjet voted for 3 images 2 years, 6 months ago

yellowhair voted for 2 images 2 years, 11 months ago

sh56 voted for an image 3 years, 7 months ago

L90 added this to a list 3 years, 11 months ago
Armed, Beautiful & Dangerous (773 person items)

"as Carol Pilbasian in The Last Man on Earth "


Leo added this to a list 4 years ago
django123 voted for an image 4 years ago

DuckNation posted 3 images 4 years ago

Andyb2 voted for an image 4 years ago

JR1220 voted for 5 images 4 years, 2 months ago

DB_Xander added this to a list 4 years, 5 months ago
Celebrity Dinner Invites (88 person items)
onclelapin posted a image 4 years, 5 months ago

Dj Levels added this to a list 4 years, 8 months ago
Dj Levels added this to a list 4 years, 9 months ago
EatMorePez added this to a list 4 years, 9 months ago
Orbs voted for an image 5 years ago

EatMorePez posted a image 5 years, 1 month ago

Andyb2 voted for 7 images [View All] 5 years, 2 months ago

rose77 added this to a list 5 years, 3 months ago

« Prev12 Next »