Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Kristen Erin Taylor

Born: 15 May 1978 Died: 2 July 1995

Country of origin: United States


Lists

193 votes
Beautiful Girls Around the World (8846 items)
list by Kat M
Published 9 years, 1 month ago 3 comments
75 votes
Models of the Supermodel Era (119 items)
list by emberlin
Published 10 years, 1 month ago 4 comments
5 votes
Favorite Person (336 items)
list by fubard2
Published 1 month, 3 weeks ago
4 votes
pretty woman (105 items)
list by swedart
Published 1 year, 12 months ago
4 votes
Women That Need More Attention (#95) (50 items)
list by Zeke21
Published 5 years, 6 months ago

Photos

2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Kristen Erin "Krissy" Taylor (May 15, 1978 – July 2, 1995) was an American model. Taylor was born in Miami and lived in South Florida with her parents and two older sisters. Taylor’s foray into the modeling world was largely due to being supermodel Niki Taylor's younger sister. At age 11, Taylor began going to shoots with Niki, and photographers began to include her in photos. Her first shoot with sister Niki appeared in Seventeen. She soon signed with her sister’s modeling agency in New York, IMG. At age 13, after accompanying Niki to castings for the Fall Shows in Milan, the designers impulsively fitted T ... (more)
Tags: American (1), Model (1), Deceased (1), Died At Age 17 (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Rating:
4
2 Watched




Update feed

emmakeating voted for an image 5 days, 8 hours ago
fubard2 added this to a list 1 month, 3 weeks ago
Favorite Person (336 person items)
fubard2 1 month, 4 weeks ago
penny2019 voted for 2 images 4 months, 2 weeks ago

swedart added this to a list 1 year, 12 months ago
pretty woman (105 person items)
swedart 2 years, 2 months ago
Henny voted for an image 2 years, 8 months ago

jonslist 2 years, 11 months ago
Kendraatje 2 years, 12 months ago
DuckNation 3 years, 3 months ago
Watcher 3 years, 3 months ago
Kat M added this to Rated list 3 years, 6 months ago
Kat M added this to a list 3 years, 9 months ago
Zeke21 added this to a list 5 years, 6 months ago
Zeke21 added this to a list 5 years, 6 months ago
Zeke21 added this to list 5 years, 6 months ago
latinclam 6 years, 3 months ago