Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Kostja Alexander Ullmann

Age: 34, born 30 May 1984

Born and residing in: Germany

Height: 5' 7"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Janin Reinhardt


Lists

31 votes
Best German Actors Today (88 items)
list by Anautix
Published 5 years, 5 months ago 9 comments
7 votes
born in year 1984 (309 items)
list by evvie
Published 5 years, 1 month ago
2 votes
Adorable Comedians (48 items)
list by Cactuson
Published 7 years, 5 months ago

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Kostja Ullmann was born on May 30, 1984 in Hamburg, West Germany. He is an actor, known for Tormenta de verano (2004), Das Wunder von Berlin (2008) and Verfolgt (2006). Awarded "Shooting Star of the Year" by GQ Germany (2007). Longtime companion of Janin Reinhardt. Made his stage debut at the age of 11. Resides in Hamburg. Supports German soccer club Hamburger SV. Was a trainee at a kindergarten. Is of German descent on his father's side and of English, Portuguese and Indian descent on his mother's side. ... (more)
Tags: German (3), Born In 1984 (2), Summer Storm (2), Actor (2), Brunette (1), Brown Hair (1), Caucasian (1), Born 1984 (1), Dark Hair (1), Brown Eyes (1), Born In May (1), Black Hair (1), European (1), May 30 (1), Germany (1), Dark Brown Hair (1), 1984 (1), Dark Brown Eyes (1), White (1), 5'7" (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.7
199 Watched
Rating:
6.7
133 Watched
3. Rubinrot (2013)
Rating:
6.2
15 Watched
Rating:
6.5
8 Watched
5. Saphirblau (2014)
Rating:
5.1
12 Watched




TV

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
8.1
15 Watched
Rating:
7.5
5 Watched
Rating:
7.7
4 Watched
3 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen