Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Koji Kumeta

Stats

Birth Name: 久米田 康治

Age: 51, born 5 September 1967

Born and residing in: Japan


Photos


Description: Koji Kumeta is a Japanese gag manga artist. His most famous works are Go!! Southern Ice Hockey Club, Katte ni Kaizō and Sayonara Zetsubō Sensei. His other major works include √P Root Paradise, Sodatte Darling!! and The Sun's Soldier Poka Poka. The bulk of his work was published in Shōnen Sunday, until the abrupt cancellation of Katte ni Kaizō, which resulted in him transferring from Shogakukan to Kodansha. Currently he is serializing Sayonara Zetsubō Sensei in Weekly Shōnen Magazine and Joshiraku in Bessatsu Shōnen Magazine with Yasu as illustrator. The former series is his first work to be made into an anime. Sayonara ... (more)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV written by

Rating:
7.5
95 Watched
Rating:
7.2
25 Watched
Rating:
7.5
16 Watched




Books

Most popular
Most recent



Movies written by

1 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen