Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Knud Pedersen

Born: 4 August 1859 Died: 19 February 1952

Country of origin: Norway


Lists

63 votes
Nobel Prize in Literature (116 items)
list by coroner
Published 14 years ago 2 comments
17 votes
Most read authors (38 items)
list by Kester
Published 8 years, 3 months ago 4 comments
7 votes
My favorite writers (156 items)
list by vadeboncoeur
Published 6 years, 1 month ago 1 comment

Photos


Tags: 1920 (1), Norway (1), Author (1), 10 (1), Male (1), 1859-1952 (1), Nobel Laureate (1), Neo-romanticism (1)
My tags: Add tags

Books

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.6
15 want this
Rating:
7.2
4 own
3. Pan
Rating:
8.1
4 own
Rating:
6
2 own
Rating:
8
3 want this




Movies written by

Most popular
Most recent
1. Hunger (1966)
Rating:
7.9
35 Watched
2. Victoria (2013)
Rating:
5.4
9 want to see
Rating:
7.3
11 want to see
Rating:
7
5 Watched
Rating:
9
4 Watched




TV written by

0 want to see




Update feed

Magnific 2 months ago
Pacifista O 10 months ago
vadeboncoeur added this to a list 6 years, 1 month ago
My favorite writers (156 person items)