Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Klaus Sperber

Born: 24 January 1944 Died: 6 August 1983

Country of origin: Germany


Lists

267 votes
Caricatures by Patrick Strogulski *updated 2015* (85 items)
list by Aira
Published 13 years, 4 months ago 41 comments
94 votes
Gone, but not forgotten (1855 items)
list by Agent Kermit D. Fonz
Published 4 months, 3 weeks ago 10 comments
35 votes
Unconventionally attractive (22 items)
list by BRODO
Published 12 years, 10 months ago 15 comments
29 votes
So you still love the New Wave (20 items)
list by Mass. Patriot
Published 6 years, 11 months ago 4 comments
22 votes
Musicians Gone Much Too Soon (44 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 14 years, 11 months ago 21 comments

Klaus Nomi Videos

Klaus Nomi - Lightning Strikes

103 Views, 1 votes

Added 12 years ago




Photos

2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Tags: German (2), Born 1944 (2), Died 1983 (2), Disco (1), Gay (1), Aids (1), Experimental (1), Synth Pop (1), Singer-songwriter (1), Lgbt (1), New Wave (1), Cabaret (1), Male (1), Actor (1), Eccentric (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Rating:
7.6
1163 Watched
Rating:
10
3 Watched
3. Na sowas! (1982)
Rating:
10
2 Watched




Music

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8.3
5 own
Rating:
8.5
2 own
Rating:
9.5
3 own
Rating:
7.7
1 own




Movies

Most popular
Most recent
1. The Nomi Song (2004)
Rating:
7.4
9 Watched
Rating:
6.7
6 Watched
Rating:
4
3 Watched
0 want to see




Update feed

milica posted 3 images [View All] 3 months ago

Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 4 months, 3 weeks ago
Gone, but not forgotten (1855 person items)

"ย "


Mass. Patriot added this to a list 6 years, 11 months ago