Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Kiyohiko Azuma

Stats

Birth Name: 東清彦

Age: 54, born 27 May 1968

Country of origin: Japan


Photos


Description: Japanese manga author and artist. In his manga he writes under the hiragana form of his name (あずまきよひこ), which has led some non-Japanese-speakers to confuse him for a woman (as they have mistaken the masculine ending -hiko for the feminine -ko). He used to use the pen name Jōji Jonokuchi (序ノ口譲二 Jonokuchi Jōji) in his H manga. His most well-known work is Azumanga Daioh. His current series is Yotsuba&!, which is serialized monthly in Dengeki Daioh magazine. Other works of his include dōjinshi titled A-ZONE (vol.0-8) involving characters from Neon Genesis Evangelion, Sailor Moon, Tenchi Muyo!, Battle A ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

TV written by

1. Azumanga Daioh (2002)
Rating:
7.1
183 Watched




Books

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8.1
25 own
Rating:
8.3
20 own
Rating:
8.8
15 own
Rating:
9.2
14 own
Rating:
9.7
12 own




Movies written by

Rating:
7.2
7 Watched




Update feed

boogiepop1989 1 year, 7 months ago