Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Kirstin Cole

Stats

Birth Name: Kirstin Elizabeth Cole

Age: 52, born 11 September 1968

Born and residing in: United States

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Rocco Vozza


Lists

229 votes
Most Beautiful Women in the World...Today! (1755 items)
list by Avid Admirer
Published 6 years, 7 months ago 16 comments
63 votes
Mama mia...Mature women I adore (274 items)
list by Avid Admirer
Published 6 years, 7 months ago 1 comment
32 votes
TV News Cuties (105 items)
list by Avid Admirer
Published 2 years ago 2 comments

Photos


Description: Television news journalist Kirstin Cole was born in Meriden, Connecticut. Graduating summa cum laude from Chicago's Loyola University with a BA in Communication, concentrating in Journalism, Kirstin worked for News 12 Long Island and various local network affiliates—including a couple of years at WPIX—before landing at New York's WCBS-TV in 2001, where she filled the role of consumer investigative reporter and anchor. She moved to WPIX—channel 11—in 2011 and has been a reporter and fill-in anchor for the PIX 11 Morning News. Kirstin has been married three times, most recently in July 2015 to New York attorney Roc ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

Update feed

knoxcameron rated this 1/10 1 month, 1 week ago
jonslist rated this 6/10 1 year, 7 months ago
Avid Admirer added this to a list 2 years ago
TV News Cuties (105 beauty items)
sh56 rated this 10/10 2 years, 2 months ago
carnamau rated this 5/10 2 years, 6 months ago
Avid Admirer posted a image 2 years, 11 months ago

djjetz rated this 1/10 2 years, 11 months ago
Avid Admirer added this to a list 2 years, 11 months ago
Avid Admirer added this to a list 2 years, 11 months ago
Avid Admirer rated this 7/10 2 years, 11 months ago
Avid Admirer posted a image 2 years, 11 months ago