Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Kirsten Vangsness

Stats

Birth Name: Kirsten Simone Vangsness

Age: 49, born 7 July 1972

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 5' 7"

Relationship Status: In a relationship

Partner: Melanie Goldstein


Lists

175 votes
Gay & Lesbian Celebrities (99 items)
list by daydreamer
Published 12 years, 4 months ago 72 comments
118 votes
The most complete NOH8 list... (575 items)
list by Flรก
Published 10 years, 11 months ago 11 comments
96 votes
She-Nerd (23 items)
list by fabrizius
Published 11 years, 4 months ago 16 comments
63 votes
Famous Curvy Girls & Larger Ladies (206 items)
list by Emmabell
Published 6 years, 8 months ago 6 comments
28 votes
Babes of CBS 2015-16 Season (55 items)
list by EatMorePez
Published 6 years, 8 months ago

Photos

6 votes
5 votes
4 votes
4 votes
4 votes

Description: Kirsten Vangsness [ Born: Kirsten Simone Vangsness on July 7, 1972 in Los Angeles, California ] is an actress, probably best known for Her roll as the "bespectacled-brainiac-tech-kitten" Penelope Garcia on the CBS hit drama "Criminal Minds" (2005-) and its spin-off "Criminal Minds: Suspect Behavior" (2011-) but, she has had a long and varied career prior to joining the cast of the hit CBS series. Stage appearances include Perfuct, The Book of Liz and a number of plays at Hollywood's Theatre of NOTE (where she has been a longtime member and past president of that theater's Artistic Board), including ... (more)
Tags: Actress (6), American (5), Blonde (4), Female (3), Sweet (2), Criminal Minds (2), Born In 1972 (2), Smart (2), Funny (2), 72 (1), Beautiful (1), Lgbt (1), Lesbian (1), Gorgeous (1), Born 1972 (1), 1972 (1), Plus Size (1), Born In July (1), Born July 7 (1), Penelope Garcia (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Criminal Minds (2005)
Rating:
7.8
1141 Watched
Rating:
5.7
267 Watched
Rating:
7.7
213 Watched
Rating:
6.1
114 Watched
Rating:
6.7
87 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
6.4
31 Watched
2. In My Sleep (2010)
Rating:
6.2
23 Watched
Rating:
8
4 want to see
4. A-List (2006)
Rating:
9
1 want to see
5. The Chicago 8 (2011)
Rating:
7
2 Watched




TV written by

1. Criminal Minds (2005)
Rating:
7.8
1141 Watched




Update feed

charlieb100 voted for an image 1 week, 1 day ago

charlieb100 voted for 3 images 5 months, 1 week ago

charlieb100 voted for 2 images 7 months, 2 weeks ago

charlieb100 voted for 2 images 9 months, 3 weeks ago

sh56 voted for 11 images [View All] 10 months, 2 weeks ago

L90 added this to a list 10 months, 3 weeks ago
Different Kinds of Beauty (1930 person items)
L90 added this to a list 1 year ago
Melting Pot (2270 person items)

"Kirsten Simone VangsnessAmerican Actress & Writerโ€ข Norwegian;โ€ข Italian; "


charlieb100 voted for an image 1 year ago

charlieb100 voted for 3 images 1 year ago

WendyLorene voted for an image 1 year, 6 months ago

charlieb100 voted for an image 1 year, 7 months ago

charlieb100 voted for 8 images [View All] 1 year, 7 months ago

sh56 voted for 3 images 2 years, 2 months ago

Smiler1 voted for 10 images [View All] 2 years, 3 months ago

Smiler1 added this to a list 2 years, 3 months ago
sexy Cancer celebrities (346 person items)
Henny voted for an image 2 years, 7 months ago

EatMorePez added this to a list 2 years, 8 months ago
EatMorePez voted for an image 3 years ago

DuckNation posted 4 images 3 years, 2 months ago

charlieb100 voted for 3 images 3 years, 3 months ago

EatMorePez added this to a list 3 years, 8 months ago
L90 added this to a list 3 years, 10 months ago
Armed, Beautiful & Dangerous (773 person items)

"as Penelope Garcia in Criminal Minds "


john5654 voted for 5 images 3 years, 10 months ago

sh56 voted for 5 images 4 years ago

EatMorePez voted for an image 4 years ago

charlieb100 voted for 3 images 4 years, 1 month ago

DuckNation posted 3 images 4 years, 1 month ago

DuckNation posted 2 images 4 years, 2 months ago

DuckNation posted 2 images 4 years, 3 months ago

DuckNation posted a image 4 years, 3 months ago

Smiler1 voted for 2 images 4 years, 4 months ago

EatMorePez added this to a list 4 years, 8 months ago
DuckNation posted a image 4 years, 10 months ago

Briar posted a image 4 years, 10 months ago

Briar posted a image 4 years, 11 months ago

EatMorePez voted for an image 5 years ago

Briar posted a image 5 years ago

Briar posted a image 5 years ago

Arizona posted 7 images [View All] 5 years, 2 months ago

sh56 voted for an image 5 years, 6 months ago


« Prev12 Next »