Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Kirk Lee Hammett

Age: 60, born 18 November 1962

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 5' 7"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Lani Gruttadauro


Lists

74 votes
Who's Listal's Role Model? (205 items)
list by Fimc14
Published 10 years, 1 month ago 40 comments
70 votes
Celebrity Yearbook (42 items)
list by Coby
Published 11 years, 11 months ago 15 comments
48 votes
Listal's favourite Guitarist (79 items)
list by 13th moody grape
Published 9 years, 8 months ago 34 comments
24 votes
Ranked: 30 Most Greatest Guitarists! (30 items)
list by Happy Vader
Published 11 years, 3 months ago 5 comments
20 votes
Favorite Celebrities (Dead or Alive) (764 items)
list by cekadidas
Published 5 years, 7 months ago 1 comment

Kirk Hammett Videos

Icons: Kirk Hammett of Metallica

25 Views

Added 2 years ago




Photos

2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Kirk Lee Hammett (born November 18, 1962) is the lead guitarist and a songwriter in the heavy metal band Metallica and has been a member of the band since 1983. Before joining Metallica he formed and named the band Exodus. In 2003, Hammett was ranked 11th on Rolling Stone's list of The 100 Greatest Guitarists of All Time. In 2009, Hammett was ranked number 5 in Joel McIver's book The 100 Greatest Metal Guitarists.
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Simpsons (1989)
Rating:
7.8
5715 Watched
Rating:
7.3
630 Watched
Rating:
6.8
368 Watched
Rating:
7.8
252 Watched
Rating:
7.1
222 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.9
113 Watched
Rating:
5.7
96 Watched
3. Lemmy (2010)
Rating:
7.5
82 Watched
Rating:
6.2
58 Watched




Movies written by

Rating:
6.2
58 Watched




Music




Update feed

lovedriver posted a image 1 year, 7 months ago

lovedriver posted a image 1 year, 9 months ago

lovedriver posted 2 images 1 year, 10 months ago

Henry Krinkle posted a video 2 years, 1 month ago
Georgini added this to a list 3 years, 6 months ago
Favourite Guitarists (29 music items)

" Metallica"


Georgini posted 2 images [View All] 3 years, 6 months ago

cekadidas added this to a list 3 years, 8 months ago
lovedriver voted for an image 3 years, 10 months ago

Georgini added this to a list 5 years, 3 months ago
Better Guitarist (Poll) (4 music items)
KBLists added this to a list 5 years, 7 months ago
steven2185 added this to a list 6 years, 6 months ago
Asian musicians (8 person items)
vitaliyv23 added this to a list 6 years, 9 months ago
23 VITALIK SEEN LIVE :O (28 person items)