Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Kiowa Joseph Gordon

Age: 34, born 25 March 1990

Country of origin: Germany

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 5' 11"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Kaiulani Camuso


Lists

80 votes
young actors (396 items)
list by iknowthat
Published 10 years, 5 months ago 5 comments
68 votes
Born in 1990 (15 items)
list by Elnis
Published 13 years, 9 months ago 16 comments
60 votes
300 famous and beautiful actors (299 items)
list by iknowthat
Published 8 years, 10 months ago 1 comment
51 votes
Teen Choice Awards 2010 (71 items)
list by Dessollié
Published 11 years, 2 months ago 9 comments
38 votes
Characters of Twilight (spoilers) (58 items)
list by Lexie
Published 13 years, 6 months ago 6 comments

Photos

2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: German-born Native American actor who was introduced to audiences as Embray Call in The Twilight Saga films. He also played Private LockLear in The Projectionist. In 2014, he began appearing in the show The Red Road. He sang in the metal band Touche before launching his acting career. He has had post-Twilight roles in the 2013 film, Wind Walkers and the 2012 film, The Projectionist. He has a daughter named Kaili. Gordon was born in Berlin, Germany, where his father, Thomas Gordon, was working. He is the seventh of eight children (Mac, Sean, Aaron, Josh, Cheyenne, Sariah, Lakota). His mother, Camille Nighthorse Gordon, is also ... (more)
Tags: Native American (2), Hot (1), American (1), Singer (1), Male (1), Actor (1), American Indian (1), Shapeshifter (1), Brunette (1), Born 1990 (1), Twilight (1), Brown Eyes (1), Born In March (1), Born In 1990 (1), Black Hair (1), Born 25 (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5.1
2593 Watched
Rating:
5.3
2026 Watched
Rating:
5.2
1370 Watched
Rating:
5.4
983 Watched
Rating:
7
8 Watched




TV

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
8
36 Watched
Rating:
6.5
25 Watched
Rating:
7.8
22 Watched
Rating:
7.5
17 Watched
5. The Red Road (2014)
Rating:
7.6
10 Watched




Update feed

Victorian Fantasy added this to a list 1 year, 8 months ago
Famous Crushes (Men) (33 person items)
L90 added this to a list 1 year, 9 months ago
Most Popular Movies Movies by Actor (1075 person items)

"1- The Twilight Saga: New Moon (2009)2- The Twilight Saga: Breaking Dawn - Part 2 (2012)3- The Twilight Saga: Eclipse (2010)4- The Twilight Saga: Breaking Dawn - Part 1 (2011)5- Blood Quantum (2019)"


L90 added this to a list 2 years, 11 months ago
Melting Pot (2272 person items)

"Kiowa Joseph GordonAmerican Actor• Hualapai Native American;• English;• Scottish;• Danish;• Manx; "


Alea posted 7 images [View All] 4 years, 5 months ago