Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Kinoko Nasu

Stats

Birth Name: ๅฅˆ้ ˆ ใใฎใ“, Nasu Kinoko

Age: 50, born 28 November 1973

Country of origin: Japan


Photos


Japanese author, best known for writing the light novel The Garden of Sinners and visual novels Tsukihime and Fate/stay night, and a co-founder of Type-Moon. He graduated from Hosei University with a major in human science.
My tags: Add tags

TV written by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Fate/Zero (2011)
Rating:
7.2
197 Watched
2. Fate/stay night (2006)
Rating:
6.3
185 Watched
Rating:
6.6
69 Watched
4. Canaan (2009)
Rating:
6.4
48 Watched
Rating:
5.7
50 Watched




Movies written by

Most popular
Most recent



Books

1. FAUST 1 (2008)
Rating:
5
3 want this
0 want this




Movies directed by




Update feed

Weve posted a image 3 months, 3 weeks ago

Weve 10 months, 2 weeks ago
boogiepop1989 1 year, 6 months ago