Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Kimberly 'Lil' Kim' Jones

Stats

Birth Name: Kimberly Denise Jones

Age: 49, born 11 July 1974

Country of origin: United States

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 4' 11"

Relationship Status: Single


Lists

93 votes
People...Black Actresses (776 items)
list by william maxey 83
Published 10 years, 2 months ago 5 comments
67 votes
Purple Haired (18 items)
list by Keep Smiling
Published 13 years, 4 months ago 6 comments
46 votes
Most beautiful women EVER and beyond (2651 items)
list by Scott Newman
Published 4 years, 6 months ago 2 comments
39 votes
sexy black celebrities (243 items)
list by Smiler1
Published 9 years, 10 months ago 1 comment
38 votes
I liked you better in the 90s (27 items)
list by Khiarahana
Published 11 years, 4 months ago 4 comments

Kimberly 'Lil' Kim' Jones Videos

Lil' Kim - No Matter What They Say (Video)

112 Views

Added 9 years ago


Lil' Kim - Lighters Up

95 Views

Added 9 years ago




Photos

5 votes
4 votes
3 votes
3 votes
3 votes

Description: No one can dispute that Lil’ Kim, Kimberly Jones, is famous, talented, beautiful, successful, and one of the greatest female rappers the world has seen, but what does she contribute to feminism? She raps about everything that men use to imprison women while she herself is imprisoned with them. Where does Lil’ Kim fit in the landscape of hip hop feminism? She is the self-made success story of a woman who worked hard to make a career for herself, but who also fits into the objectified sex symbol most hip hop feminists scorn. Kimberly Jones’s image, Lil’ Kim’s image of Queen-Bee and sex symbol permeates her music, sinc ... (more)
Tags: Rapper (2), Petite (2), Legend (2), American (2), Female Rapper (1), Yummy (1), Born 1974 (1), Revolting (1), Born In 1974 (1), Slag (1), Queen Of Rap (1), Best Female Rapper Ever (1), Thot (1), 90s Icon (1), Hip Hop (1), Hated (1), Iconic (1), Midget (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Zoolander (2001)
Rating:
6.1
3083 Watched
2. She's All That (1999)
Rating:
5.5
1478 Watched
3. Superhero Movie (2008)
Rating:
3.9
813 Watched
4. You Got Served (2004)
Rating:
4.8
189 Watched
5. Juwanna Mann (2002)
Rating:
4.1
54 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.2
848 Watched
Rating:
7.4
335 Watched
Rating:
5.9
288 Watched
4. The Apprentice (2004)
Rating:
4.8
273 Watched
Rating:
5.8
246 Watched




Music

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
8.1
8 own
Rating:
7.3
2 own
Rating:
6.4
4 own
Rating:
8
6 own




Update feed

dvirgueza voted for an image 8 months, 3 weeks ago

dianbahtiar voted for an image 9 months ago

dodo1010 added this to a list 9 months ago
L90 added this to a list 10 months, 2 weeks ago
Black Women ♥ (2352 person items)
anakin1985 voted for an image 1 year, 3 months ago

L90 added this to a list 1 year, 7 months ago
Motherhood 2.0 ♥ (3001 person items)

"Kimberly Denise Jones11 July 1974Jones has 1 child:• Royal Reign Jones Neil (2014);"


L90 added this to a list 2 years, 1 month ago
Different Kinds of Beauty (2215 person items)
L90 added this to a list 2 years, 1 month ago
Female Music Artists Most Popular Songs ♫ (100 person items)

"1- Lady Marmalade feat. Christina Aguilera, Mya, Pink (2001)2- Let It Go feat. Keyshia Cole, Missy Elliott (2007)3- Mine feat. Kevin Gates (2016)4- Quiet Storm feat. Mobb Deep (2014)5- Wake Me Up feat. Remy Ma (2017)"


gabbanagirl posted 115 images [View All] 2 years, 2 months ago

sinaia16 posted a image 2 years, 3 months ago

Scott Newman added this to a list 2 years, 11 months ago
motorolacelebs posted 3 images 3 years, 1 month ago

gabbanagirl voted for an image 3 years, 1 month ago

Venticello voted for an image 3 years, 11 months ago

Khiarahana posted 50 images [View All] 3 years, 12 months ago

Khiarahana posted 308 images [View All] 3 years, 12 months ago

gabbanagirl voted for 19 images [View All] 4 years ago

gabbanagirl posted a image 4 years ago

gabbanagirl voted for 76 images [View All] 4 years ago

Smiler1 voted for an image 4 years, 1 month ago

Krankenhaus voted for an image 4 years, 3 months ago

DuckNation posted a image 4 years, 4 months ago

emmawa added this to a list 4 years, 4 months ago
Women Rappers (79 person items)
sh56 voted for 4 images 4 years, 6 months ago

Khiarahana posted 209 images [View All] 4 years, 7 months ago

EVC posted a image 4 years, 8 months ago

Khiarahana posted 18 images [View All] 4 years, 10 months ago

Khiarahana posted 25 images [View All] 5 years ago

Khiarahana posted 25 images [View All] 5 years ago

Khiarahana posted a image 5 years, 1 month ago

Khiarahana posted 208 images [View All] 5 years, 1 month ago

Khiarahana posted a image 5 years, 6 months ago

Khiarahana posted 27 images [View All] 5 years, 7 months ago

Khiarahana posted 15 images [View All] 5 years, 8 months ago

Khiarahana posted 44 images [View All] 5 years, 8 months ago

Khiarahana posted 52 images [View All] 5 years, 9 months ago

Khiarahana posted 71 images [View All] 5 years, 10 months ago


« Prev12 3 4 Next »