Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Kim Young-Oh

Stats

Birth Name: Kim Young-oh (김영오)

Age: 45, born 19 April 1976

Born and residing in: Korea, Republic of


Photos


Description: Kim Young-oh is a South Korean manhwa writer and illustrator. His first work (with Jeon Sang-Young (전상영) writer) was the High School (발작 Bal Jack) a 12 volumes action, comedy and sonyeon (boys) manhwa. Kim is responsible for creating the Banya stories of Banya: The Explosive Delivery Man (폭주배달부 반야, Pok Ju Baedal Bu Banya) of which there are five volumes. Originally highly successful in South Korea, they tell of the adventures of Banya, a speedy, wild and savvy teen-age hero working for the Gaya Desert Post Office with its motto "Fast. Precise. Secure." with all the romance of the unstoppable P ... (more)
Tags: Asian (1), Korean (1), Oh (1)
My tags: Add tags

Books

Most popular
Most recent