Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Kim Smith

Age: 58, born 18 November 1960

Country of origin: United States

Currently Residing In: United Kingdom

Height: 5' 5"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Hal Fowler


Lists

115 votes
The 80 Hottest Women of the '80s (80 items)
list by Dark Smile
Published 7 years ago 14 comments
46 votes
My 80' s female singer crush (12 items)
list by Time Bomb
Published 4 years, 1 month ago 2 comments
10 votes
100 Favorite Female Music Artists (100 items)
list by mirinbuddy
Published 1 year, 10 months ago 2 comments
8 votes
Old but really sexy. (15 items)
list by Barabas13
Published 3 years, 8 months ago 2 comments
8 votes
They've Got It Covered - (38 items)
list by ♥ CHANi
Published 9 years, 4 months ago 1 comment

Kim Wilde Videos

Kim Wilde - You Keep Me Hangin' On

104 Views, 2 votes

Added 7 years ago


Kim Wilde Another Steep - 1986.mpg

46 Views

Added 5 years ago


Kim Wilde documentary: Wilde Life 1984

26 Views

Added 5 years ago



View all Kim Wilde videos

Photos

8 votes
7 votes
7 votes
5 votes
5 votes

Description: Kim Wilde (born Kim Smith, 18 November 1960) is an English pop singer, author and television presenter who burst onto the music scene in 1981 with the number 2 UK Singles Chart new wave classic "Kids in America". In 1987 she had a major hit in the United States when her version of The Supremes' classic "You Keep Me Hangin' On" topped the charts. Starting in 1998, while still active in music, she has branched into an alternative career as a landscape gardener. Kim Wilde is the first studio album by Kim Wilde, released in June 1981. Most of the music on this album was played by the symphonic rock band The Eni ... (more)
Tags: Singer (2), Composer (1), Female (1), Blonde (1), Born In 1960 (1), November (1), Born 1960 (1), Songwriter (1), Music (1), Presenter (1), Pop (1), Television (1), Wilde (1), Kim (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.7
56 Watched
Rating:
5.9
29 Watched
Rating:
4.6
20 Watched
Rating:
7.1
9 Watched
Rating:
6
6 Watched




Music

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Another Step (1994)
Rating:
7.3
2 own
Rating:
9
5 own
Rating:
7.5
1 own
4. Never Say Never (2006)
Rating:
6.7
2 own




Movies

Rating:
7
1 Watched
0 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

browser posted a image 2 weeks, 5 days ago

Blutarski voted for an image 8 months, 1 week ago

hulkargh posted 2 images 8 months, 3 weeks ago

hulkargh voted for an image 8 months, 3 weeks ago

Hssine voted for 5 images 10 months, 2 weeks ago

Agent Kermit D. Fonz voted for an image 1 year ago

sh56 voted for 2 images 1 year, 2 months ago

mirinbuddy added this to a list 1 year, 10 months ago
browser posted a video 1 year, 11 months ago
browser posted a video 1 year, 11 months ago
ciollini voted for an image 2 years ago

Kitt voted for 6 images [View All] 2 years ago

Kitt voted for 2 images 2 years ago

Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 2 years ago
Favorite Pop Musicians (30 music items)
Adrian Manly added this to a list 2 years, 1 month ago
Artists I've Seen Live (23 person items)

"Rewind South - August 2015"


Dark Warrior voted for an image 2 years, 3 months ago

radigast voted for an image 2 years, 4 months ago

WiscMisc posted 2 images 2 years, 4 months ago

Hssine voted for 13 images [View All] 2 years, 6 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 2 years, 6 months ago

emberlin posted 81 images [View All] 2 years, 7 months ago

Mustanaamio7 added this to a list 2 years, 7 months ago
Favorite Singers & Bands (17 person items)