Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Kim Jun-su

Age: 31, born 15 January 1988

Born and residing in: Korea, Republic of

Height: 5' 11"

Relationship Status: Single


Lists

23 votes
Top 100 Korean Hottest Guys (106 items)
list by Dominika
Published 6 years, 6 months ago 6 comments
16 votes
Korean Boys (21 items)
list by irethize
Published 7 years, 9 months ago 2 comments
9 votes
Monolids galore! - People with single eyelids (95 items)
list by Dorothea
Published 4 years, 5 months ago 8 comments
7 votes
100 Most Handsome Korean Guys (100 items)
list by Steven SKYY
Published 5 years, 6 months ago 1 comment

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Kim Min-jun, better known by his stage name Jun. K, is a South Korean singer-songwriter, record producer and actor. He is the main vocalist of 2PM. Formerly known as Junsu, he revealed on October 17, 2012, that due to family reasons he would be changing his name to Minjun, though his stage name would remain the same. Aside from his group activities, Jun. K has released two digital singles in South Korea and two extended plays in Japan, both of which peaked at number two on the Oricon Weekly Albums Chart. His 2nd Japanese solo album "Love Letter" ranked 1st on both Billboard Japan "Top" and "Hot" al ... (more)
Tags: Most Beautiful Men On Earth (1), Korean (1), Singer (1), Male (1), Kpop (1), 2PM (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

tristan rated this 2/10 6 months, 2 weeks ago
Miss Anonymous posted 3 images 1 year, 2 months ago

Miss Anonymous added this to a list 1 year, 2 months ago
Boys with Books (12 person items)
Miss Anonymous posted 6 images [View All] 1 year, 2 months ago

Miss Anonymous posted 6 images [View All] 1 year, 2 months ago

Miss Anonymous posted 13 images [View All] 1 year, 2 months ago

Miss Anonymous posted 13 images [View All] 1 year, 2 months ago

Miss Anonymous rated this 10/10 1 year, 2 months ago
Miss Anonymous added this to a list 1 year, 2 months ago
Hot Men List (47 person items)
Miss Anonymous posted 36 images [View All] 1 year, 2 months ago

ravena1025 rated this 4/10 1 year, 3 months ago
leeseohyan26 rated this 8/10 1 year, 6 months ago
Sahra Hudhug rated this 10/10 1 year, 6 months ago
Gyumin rated this 8/10 1 year, 8 months ago
qpwoeiruty rated this 8/10 1 year, 11 months ago
lajdghfks rated this 7/10 1 year, 11 months ago
fsdgnsdjirsifs rated this 10/10 2 years, 1 month ago
viclo rated this 5/10 2 years, 4 months ago
sofia lol rated this 3/10 2 years, 6 months ago
Katya Jimenez rated this 8/10 2 years, 7 months ago
beariisk rated this 6/10 2 years, 9 months ago
cantabilecross rated this 8/10 2 years, 11 months ago
yuiseven rated this 7/10 3 years ago
Darthmasco posted 10 images [View All] 3 years, 2 months ago

Chinny rated this 6/10 3 years, 2 months ago
Iwanna rated this 4/10 3 years, 4 months ago
pedrin rated this 4/10 3 years, 5 months ago
dropdeadashley rated this 5/10 3 years, 5 months ago
Sharon Chen rated this 10/10 3 years, 5 months ago
Kim Claudine rated this 1/10 3 years, 5 months ago