Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Janet Cole

Born: 12 November 1922 Died: 11 September 2002

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 4"


Lists

135 votes
My Favourite Old Hollywood Hairstyles (519 items)
list by Blue Pineapple
Published 8 years, 3 months ago 13 comments
68 votes
Tribute to Glamorous Actresses of the Yesterday (257 items)
list by xolmis
Published 2 years, 10 months ago 1 comment
61 votes
Scream Queen of the Old School (102 items)
list by xolmis
Published 5 years, 3 months ago
40 votes
Brando - Never Bored When He's Involved (40 items)
list by milica
Published 6 years, 2 months ago 15 comments
17 votes
Directed by Clint Eastwood (388 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 8 years, 2 months ago 1 comment

Photos

5 votes
5 votes
4 votes
4 votes
3 votes

Kim Hunter (born Janet Cole; November 12, 1922 – September 11, 2002) was an American film, theatre, and television actress. She won both an Academy Award and a Golden Globe Award, each as Best Supporting Actress, for her performance as Stella Kowalski in the 1951 film A Streetcar Named Desire. Decades later, she was nominated for a Daytime Emmy Award for her work on the long-running soap opera The Edge of Night. She also portrayed the character of chimpanzee Zira in the first three installments of the original film adaptation Planet of the Apes.
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.5
1491 Watched
Rating:
7.9
925 Watched
Rating:
6.7
412 Watched
4. Religulous (2008)
Rating:
6.9
418 Watched
Rating:
5.9
315 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.2
567 Watched
Rating:
7
185 Watched
Rating:
6.5
171 Watched
Rating:
6.9
98 Watched




Books





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

browser posted 4 images 1 week, 6 days ago

SleepyHollowFan5 voted for 2 images 6 months, 2 weeks ago

django123 added this to a list 9 months ago
Brian G added this to a list 9 months, 4 weeks ago
Famous Bonanza Guest Stars (307 person items)
django123 voted for an image 12 months ago

kane5288 posted 8 images [View All] 2 years, 4 months ago

xolmis added this to a list 2 years, 10 months ago
Kandi voted for 15 images [View All] 2 years, 10 months ago

SA-512 posted 10 images [View All] 2 years, 10 months ago

Atomic Cinema added this to a list 2 years, 10 months ago
Scream Queens (1931 - 1949) (235 person items)