Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: 김고은 / Kim Go Eun

Age: 32, born 2 July 1991

Country of origin: Korea, Republic of

Currently Residing In: Korea, Republic of

Height: 5' 3"


Lists

29 votes
100 Breathtaking Korean Women (102 items)
list by sara
Published 7 years, 10 months ago 1 comment
17 votes
Beautiful Asia (South Korea) (74 items)
list by AdamantiumX
Published 6 years, 7 months ago 1 comment
4 votes
the cutest, prettiest korean actress/idols (100 items)
list by farahsaxount
Published 12 months ago
1 votes
out of this world faces... (85 items)
list by farahsaxount
Published 1 year ago

Kim Go-Eun Videos



Photos

2 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes

Description: South Korean actress. Her first ever onscreen role was in the critically acclaimed A Muse (2012), and her daring, naturalistic performance won her accolades. Kim next appears in the crime thriller Monster (2014), and the high-profile period revenge drama Memories of the Sword (2014). When she was four years old, Kim Go-eun's family moved to China and lived there for about 10 years. Because she did not experience the fierce competition of the Korean early education system, director Jung Ji-woo gives credit to her upbringing, saying, "She is naturally curious and brave. She’s strong in a sense that she isn’t influenced ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Most recent
1. Monster (2014)
Rating:
6.4
19 Watched
Rating:
5.7
14 Watched
Rating:
7.4
10 Watched
Rating:
6.8
11 Watched
5. Exhuma (2024)
Rating:
7
7 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8.5
42 Watched
Rating:
7.7
15 Watched
Rating:
8.8
7 Watched
Rating:
7.4
5 Watched
Rating:
6
2 Watched




Update feed

farahsaxount posted a image 4 months, 2 weeks ago

GSEIJASR voted for 3 images 8 months, 2 weeks ago

boogiepop1989 11 months, 2 weeks ago
farahsaxount added this to a list 12 months ago
farahsaxount posted 66 images [View All] 12 months ago

farahsaxount added this to a list 1 year ago
out of this world faces... (85 person items)
farahsaxount posted 2 images 1 year, 1 month ago

angy91 1 year, 3 months ago
MUZE voted for 9 images [View All] 1 year, 5 months ago

MUZE 1 year, 5 months ago
AdamantiumX 2 years, 5 months ago
farahbear 2 years, 8 months ago
LordJ 3 years ago
Edaenia 3 years ago
sara posted 17 images [View All] 3 years, 1 month ago

AdamantiumX added this to a list 3 years, 2 months ago
Kit 3 years, 3 months ago
dougcampbell 4 years ago
Bruce 4 years, 2 months ago
seth9622 4 years, 8 months ago
sara posted 11 images [View All] 4 years, 9 months ago

Mad Mort 4 years, 10 months ago
Mad Mort voted for 6 images [View All] 4 years, 10 months ago

DuckNation 5 years, 5 months ago
DuckNation posted a image 5 years, 5 months ago

sara posted 9 images [View All] 5 years, 5 months ago

sara posted 7 images [View All] 5 years, 5 months ago

mavis410 6 years, 1 month ago
Pako 6 years, 7 months ago
Pako voted for an image 6 years, 7 months ago

MichelleCassidy 6 years, 11 months ago
psow voted for an image 7 years ago

Boey Chan 7 years, 2 months ago
CitizenErased 7 years, 6 months ago
narrador nuevo 7 years, 8 months ago
sara added this to a list 7 years, 10 months ago
sara posted a image 8 years ago

sara posted 8 images [View All] 8 years, 1 month ago

B205 8 years, 1 month ago

« Prev12 Next »