Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: 井之上 喜久子, Inoue Kikuko

Age: 57, born 25 September 1964

Country of origin: Japan

Height: 5' 4"

Relationship Status: Married


Lists

Seiyuus (118 items)
list by Muzui
Published 8 months ago

Kikuko Inoue Videos



Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Japanese voice actress, singer and narrator. She has been part of the singing groups DoCo and Goddess Family Club. She is the founder and manager of her voice-acting company, Office Anemone. Inoue tends to play the "perfect girlfriend" or "motherly" role in many series, but has also played more sultry and provocative roles.
Tags: Music (1), Japanese (1), Singer (1), Voice Actor (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Pokémon (1997)
Rating:
6.4
1469 Watched
Rating:
8.8
855 Watched
3. Inuyasha (2000)
Rating:
7
611 Watched
Rating:
7.8
492 Watched
Rating:
7.6
463 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.7
1501 Watched
Rating:
7.2
110 Watched
3. Golden Boy (1995)
Rating:
6.9
103 Watched
Rating:
7
56 Watched




Music

Most popular
Most recent



Update feed

Muzui posted a image 8 months ago

Muzui added this to a list 8 months ago
Seiyuus (118 person items)
boogiepop1989 posted a image 1 year, 4 months ago