Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Kiki of Montparnasse

Stats

Birth Name: Alice Ernestine Prin

Born: 2 October 1901 Died: 29 April 1953

Country of origin: France


Lists

52 votes
The Beauty of Silence (500 items)
list by Onion Jack
Published 7 years, 5 months ago 4 comments
42 votes
Silent Actresses (507 items)
list by The Silent Era
Published 9 years, 1 month ago 4 comments

Photos

2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Alice Ernestine Prin, nicknamed Queen of Montparnasse, and often known as Kiki de Montparnasse, was a French artist model, nightclub singer, actress, memoirist, and painter. She flourished in, and helped define, the liberated, early 1920s culture of Paris.
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.8
61 Watched
Rating:
5.9
50 Watched
Rating:
8
36 Watched
Rating:
7.1
23 Watched
Rating:
8.7
2 Watched




Update feed

allezlafrance rated this 10/10 1 year, 3 months ago
browser posted 5 images [View All] 1 year, 10 months ago

Kid ▲ rated this 10/10 3 years, 1 month ago