Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: ์ด๊ธฐ์šฐ / Lee Ki Woo (Lee Gi Wu)

Age: 42, born 23 October 1981

Country of origin: Korea, Republic of

Currently Residing In: Korea, Republic of

Height: 6' 2"

Relationship Status: In a relationship

Partner: Cheong-a Lee


Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Lee Ki-woo is a South Korean actor. He is best known for his roles in The Classic (2003), Tale of Cinema (2005), A Love to Kill (2005), and Flower Boy Ramyun Shop (2011). Lee enlisted for his mandatory military service on November 9, 2009, and after 22 months of active duty at the Armed Forces Seoul Hospital, he was discharged on September 1, 2011. He began dating actress Lee Chung-ah in 2013; they were costars in the 2011 series Flower Boy Ramyun Shop. ... (more)
Tags: Asian (3), Korean (3), Actor (3), Male (2), Scorpio (2), Born In October (1), SidusHQ (1), Type AB (1), S-Plus Entertainment (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Windstruck (2004)
Rating:
7.5
98 Watched
2. Sad Movie (2005)
Rating:
7
76 Watched
3. The Classic (2003)
Rating:
7.6
71 Watched
Rating:
6.8
54 Watched
5. Voices (2007)
Rating:
6.6
24 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Running Man (2010)
Rating:
9.1
72 Watched
Rating:
7.5
48 Watched
Rating:
7.6
27 Watched
Rating:
9
3 Watched
2 want to see




Update feed

Cleopatra 3 years, 4 months ago
Ricky Chai 4 years, 9 months ago
tristan 5 years, 1 month ago
Kirithiga S Rajan 5 years, 10 months ago
Gyumin 6 years, 3 months ago
sopae 6 years, 4 months ago
qpwoeiruty 6 years, 6 months ago
lajdghfks 6 years, 6 months ago
fsdgnsdjirsifs 6 years, 8 months ago
sofia lol 7 years, 1 month ago
sharluvsenergy 7 years, 4 months ago
beariisk 7 years, 5 months ago
Veronica Wolf 7 years, 7 months ago
Chinny 7 years, 9 months ago
pedrin 8 years ago
Sharon Chen 8 years ago