Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Khosrow Vaziri

Stats

Birth Name: Hossein Khosrow Vaziri

Age: 80, born 15 March 1942

Country of origin: Iran, Islamic Republic of

Height: 6' 0"


Lists

11 votes
Influential Pop Culture Icons (706 items)
list by moviebuff
Published 7 years, 2 months ago

Photos


aka The Iron Sheik
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.9
970 Watched
2. WWE SmackDown! (1999)
Rating:
6.7
184 Watched
Rating:
4.3
99 Watched
Rating:
6.8
76 Watched
Rating:
7.8
49 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.8
64 Watched
2. WrestleMania (1985)
Rating:
6
13 Watched
Rating:
7.2
13 Watched
Rating:
5.5
11 Watched
5. WrestleMania 2 (1986)
Rating:
6.1
10 Watched




Update feed

jordanwiles94 added this to a list 5 months, 4 weeks ago
WWE Championship Title History (56 person items)

"The Iron Sheik (1st reign)December 26, 1983 - January 23, 1984 (28 days)The Iron Sheik won by submission when Bob Backlund's manager Arnold Skaaland threw in the towel when Backlund was put into Sheik's camel clutch to prevent any major injury. The title was renamed the WWF World Heavyweight Championship when the WWF ended its affiliation with the NWA. "


SA-512 posted a image 2 years, 11 months ago