Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: خالد حسینی

Age: 54, born 4 March 1965

Country of origin: Afghanistan

Currently Residing In: United States


Khaled Hosseini Videos

Khaled Hosseini on conditions in Afghanistan

98 Views

Added 10 years ago


Khaled Hosseini on criticism of his work

98 Views

Added 10 years ago




Photos


Tags: Afghanistani (3), Writer (2), Novelist (2), Handsome (1), Booker Prize Winner (1), Physician (1), American (1), The Kite Runner (1), Author (1), Male (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Rating:
7.5
716 Watched
2 Watched
0 want to see




Movies

Rating:
7
560 Watched




Movies written by

Rating:
7
560 Watched




Books

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Kite Runner (2004)
Rating:
8.1
95 own
Rating:
8.9
21 own
Rating:
7.8
21 own
Rating:
9.1
9 own
5. The Kite Runner (2003)
Rating:
8
7 own





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Evy added this to a list 3 years, 2 months ago
Interesting Men I Love (74 person items)