Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Kevin Michael Costner

Age: 69, born 18 January 1955

Country of origin: United States

Height: 6' 1"


Lists

418 votes
The evolution of... (739 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 13 years, 4 months ago 66 comments
171 votes
I love you, daddy (57 items)
list by kah.
Published 14 years, 10 months ago 27 comments
135 votes
"Words And Ideas Can Change The World" (103 items)
list by Villiana
Published 11 years, 5 months ago 64 comments
122 votes
The Fathers of Action (10 items)
list by Seaworth
Published 14 years, 5 months ago 20 comments
115 votes
Couples that ignore numbers... (63 items)
list by BRODO
Published 13 years, 2 months ago 25 comments

Photos

6 votes
6 votes
5 votes
5 votes
3 votes

Description: One of Hollywood's most prominent strong, silent types, Kevin Costner was for several years the celluloid personification of the baseball industry, given his indelible mark with baseball-themed hits like Bull Durham, Field of Dreams, and For Love of the Game. His epic Western Dances with Wolves marked the first break from this trend and established Costner as a formidable directing talent to boot. Although several flops in the late '90s diminished his bankability, for many, Costner remained one of the industry's most enduring and endearing icons. A native of California, Costner was born January 18, 1955, in Lynnwood. While a ... (more)
Tags: Actor (36), Director (14), American (12), Robin Hood (7), Drama (5), Male (5), Failure (5), Born 1955 (5), Box Office Bomb (5), Singer (4), Lead Actor (4), Worst Accent (4), Best Accent (4), Action (3), Thriller (3), Historical (3), Success (3), Oscar Winner (3), Bomb (3), Very Good Films (3)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.7
1953 Watched
Rating:
7.4
1901 Watched
Rating:
6.5
2017 Watched
4. Waterworld (1995)
Rating:
5.6
1810 Watched
Rating:
6.5
1613 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.1
844 Watched
Rating:
7.6
726 Watched
Rating:
7.5
670 Watched
Rating:
6
389 Watched
Rating:
7.4
329 Watched




Movies directed by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.4
1901 Watched
2. The Postman (1997)
Rating:
5.5
451 Watched
Rating:
7
327 Watched
2 want to see
0 want to see




Update feed

darthjoker12 added this to a list 2 days, 7 hours ago
Little Miss Sunshine (1996) (8 movies items)

"Richard Hoover!"


yellowhair voted for an image 4 months, 3 weeks ago

A.M.A posted a image 6 months, 3 weeks ago

Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 7 months, 2 weeks ago
Music2023 voted for an image 8 months, 3 weeks ago

A.M.A posted a image 8 months, 3 weeks ago

murphy24 voted for 8 images [View All] 1 year, 1 month ago

samira voted for an image 1 year, 2 months ago

murphy24 voted for 18 images [View All] 1 year, 2 months ago

Leo added this to a list 1 year, 3 months ago
Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 1 year, 6 months ago
My Favourite Celebrities (433 person items)
Quattroporte voted for an image 1 year, 9 months ago

A.M.A posted a image 2 years ago

Totoro added this to a list 2 years, 1 month ago
Academy Awards nominated performances I've seen (446 person items)

" 1991 - NOMINEE Best Actor in a Leading Role KEVIN COSTNER as Lieutenant John J. Dunbar in DANCES WITH WOLVES 1990 | dir: Kevin Costner "


crazymetalhead added this to a list 2 years, 2 months ago
My favorite celebrities (274 person items)
Totoro added this to a list 2 years, 3 months ago
SCREEN WORLD'S Promising Actors of 1986 (12 person items)

" Kevin Costner Starred in: Silverado (1985, Lawrence Kasdan) Fandango (1985, Kevin Reynolds) "


yellowhair voted for an image 2 years, 6 months ago

L90 added this to a list 2 years, 7 months ago
L90 added this to a list 2 years, 10 months ago
Melting Pot (2272 person items)

"Kevin Michael CostnerAmerican Actor & Filmmaker• English;• German;• Swiss-German;• Scottish;• Welsh;• Irish;• Scots-Irish/Northern Irish;• French Huguenot; "


SA-512 posted 2 images 2 years, 12 months ago

A.M.A voted for an image 3 years, 1 month ago

A.M.A posted a image 3 years, 1 month ago

Jonathan1946 posted 2 images 3 years, 1 month ago

A.M.A posted 2 images 3 years, 3 months ago

A.M.A voted for an image 3 years, 3 months ago

skipperbrian voted for an image 3 years, 3 months ago

L90 added this to a list 3 years, 5 months ago
Bow & Arrow (70 person items)

"as Robin Hood in Robin Hood: Prince of Thieves"


Darthmasco added this to a list 3 years, 5 months ago
Capricorn (336 person items)
uniruler added this to a list 4 years ago
DCCU & MCU 80s Fancast (193 person items)
nicolee added this to a list 4 years, 1 month ago
Every Best Director Winner (71 person items)

"1990-Dances With Wolves"


Magdalena added this to a list 4 years, 7 months ago
Actors (older) (815 person items)
Leo added this to a list 4 years, 8 months ago
yellowhair voted for an image 4 years, 10 months ago

cekadidas added this to a list 4 years, 10 months ago
kah voted for an image 4 years, 11 months ago

Leo added this to a list 6 years ago
Actors With Most We Hate Movies Appearances (424 person items)

"Waterworld Man of Steel Robin Hood: Prince of Thieves"


Exclusive added this to a list 6 years, 1 month ago
Exclusive voted for an image 6 years, 1 month ago

buenaslistas added this to a list 6 years, 3 months ago
Database (410 person items)
Leo added this to a list 6 years, 3 months ago

« Prev12 Next »