Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Kevin (Woo Sung Hyun)

Stats

Birth Name: Kevin Woo / Woo Sung Hyun (우성현)

Age: 27, born 25 November 1991

Country of origin: United States

Currently Residing In: Korea, Republic of

Height: 5' 9"


Lists

6 votes
100 Charming Korean idols (male edition) (100 items)
list by Dorothea
Published 4 years, 4 months ago 1 comment
2 votes
BORN 1992 (73 items)
list by ria2u
Published 6 years, 9 months ago

Photos


Woo Sung-hyun (Hangul: 우성현, born November 25, 1991), better known by his birth name Kevin (Korean: 케빈), is a Korean-American singer and is currently a member of South Korean boy band, U-KISS,[1] formed by NH Media in 2008. Kevin was born and raised in Danville, California, United States, where he lived with his parents and older sister. He attended Monte Vista High School and was in the school choir. After auditioning in Korea during a holiday trip, he was chosen and thus decided to be a singer. At the age of 15, Kevin moved to South Korea with his mother to pursue his dream.
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen