Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Alice und Ellen Kessler

Age: 84, born 20 August 1936

Born and residing in: Germany

Height: 5' 10"

Relationship Status: In a relationship


Lists

28 votes
Actresses And Models_32_1930s, 1940s, 1950s, 1960s (7 items)
list by rickterenzi
Published 7 years, 5 months ago 2 comments
28 votes
Those Classic Legs (92 items)
list by Meganfan
Published 7 years, 1 month ago 3 comments

Kessler Twins Videos

Alice & Ellen Kessler - Markus Lanz Interview

97 Views, 2 votes

Added 7 years ago


Gemelle Kessler - Dadaumpa - Studio uno 1961

108 Views, 1 votes, 2 comments

Added 7 years ago


Wie geht's eigentlich den Kessler Zwillingen?

70 Views, 1 votes, 2 comments

Added 7 years ago




Photos

10 votes
10 votes
10 votes
9 votes
9 votes

Description: Alice and Ellen Kessler (born 20 August 1936 in Nerchau, Germany) are popular twins in Europe, especially Germany and Italy, from the 1950s and 1960s and until today for their singing, dancing, and acting. They are usually credited as the Kessler Twins (Die Kessler-Zwillinge in Germany and Le Gemelle Kessler in Italy), and remain popular today. In the USA, they were not as popular but appeared in the 1963 film Sodom and Gomorrah as dancers and appeared on the cover of Life Magazine in that year. Their parents, Paul and Elsa, sent them to ballet classes at the age of six, and they joined the Leipzig Opera's child ballet pro ... (more)
Tags: Kessler Twins (1)
My tags: Add tags

Update feed

apo55a rated this 10/10 6 months, 3 weeks ago
franlob voted for 3 images 1 year ago

Johnny voted for an image 1 year, 1 month ago

Kendraatje rated this 3/10 1 year, 9 months ago
sh56 rated this 10/10 2 years, 5 months ago
giannicorso73 posted a image 3 years, 11 months ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 3 years, 11 months ago

Mass. Patriot posted 6 images [View All] 4 years ago

Paloma1996 voted for 5 images 4 years, 3 months ago

FLAVIUS rated this 7/10 5 years ago