Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Kenta Miyake

Stats

Birth Name: 三宅 健太, Miyake Kenta

Age: 45, born 23 August 1977

Country of origin: Japan

Height: 5' 11"

Relationship Status: Married


Photos


Description: Japanese voice actor and narrator who is affiliated with 81 Produce. As a teenager, he dreamed of becoming a voice actor in hopes of meeting an actress that he admired and wanted to co-star with. After graduating from the Amusement Media Research Institute, he joined the talent agency 81 Produce. The official profile indicates that he is from Okinawa, but his birthplace is in Saitama Prefecture, and he said he lived in Okinawa when he was curious. He has continued roles after the deaths of Masashi Amenomori, Shigezō Sasaoka, Hirotaka Suzuoki, Daisuke Gōri, Nobuyuki Furuta and Unshō Ishizuka. In addition, Miyake also ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Pokémon (1997)
Rating:
6.4
1470 Watched
2. Naruto (2002)
Rating:
6.9
1253 Watched
Rating:
8.7
869 Watched
Rating:
7.2
801 Watched
5. One Piece (1999)
Rating:
7.5
748 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Redline (2010)
Rating:
7.3
130 Watched
Rating:
6.9
68 Watched
5. Batman Ninja (2018)
Rating:
4.5
64 Watched




Update feed

boogiepop1989 posted a image 1 year, 8 months ago