Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Kenneth Ray Rogers

Born: 21 August 1938 Died: 20 March 2020

Country of origin: United States

Height: 6' 1"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Wanda Miller


Lists

215 votes
Funny Look-A-Likes (81 items)
list by Coby
Published 11 years, 8 months ago 32 comments
115 votes
Couples that ignore numbers... (63 items)
list by BRODO
Published 11 years, 10 months ago 25 comments
84 votes
Gone, but not forgotten (1563 items)
list by Agent Kermit D. Fonz
Published 5 months, 2 weeks ago 8 comments
57 votes
Plastic Surgery Gone Wrong (12 items)
list by Lexie
Published 12 years, 1 month ago 11 comments
54 votes
500 Greatest Album Sleeves! (307 items)
list by Happy Vader
Published 10 years, 9 months ago 7 comments

Kenny Rogers Videos

Kenny Rogers - The Gambler [Original Video-Edit] 1978

79 Views, 2 votes

Added 8 years ago


Kenny Rogers & Bee Gees - You And I

46 Views, 2 votes

Added 8 years ago




Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Born in Houston, Texas on August 21, 1938, Grammy-winning singer, songwriter, actor, record producer and entrepreneur Kenneth Ray Rogers was the fourth of eight children born to a carpenter father who worked in a shipyard and a mother who was a hospital nurse's assistant. Of humble Irish and Native American heritage, the boy grew up in the poorer section of Houston, but would become the first member of his family to graduate from high school. Kenny took an early interest in singing and, as a teenager, joined a doo-wop recording group called "The Scholars". The group recorded the song "Poor Little Doggie," ... (more)
Tags: Country (5), Singer (5), American (4), Pop (3), Died 2020 (2), Born 1938 (2), Folk (2), Capitol (1), Male (1), Plastic Surgery (1), Rca (1), Songwriter (1), Beard (1), United Artists (1), Died Aged 81 (1), Born In Texas (1), Bearded (1), Capitol Nashville (1), Usa (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.8
2873 Watched
2. The Muppet Show (1976)
Rating:
7.3
1067 Watched
3. American Idol (2002)
Rating:
5.1
882 Watched
Rating:
6.5
781 Watched
Rating:
7.6
715 Watched




Music

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
8.5
4 own
Rating:
7.5
3 want this
Rating:
8
4 own
Rating:
8
1 want this
Rating:
7
1 want this




Movies

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
6.4
30 Watched
Rating:
8.3
22 Watched
Rating:
6.5
13 Watched
Rating:
7.6
10 Watched




TV written by

Rating:
9.3
5 Watched




Update feed

flover posted a image 5 months, 1 week ago

Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 5 months, 2 weeks ago
Gone, but not forgotten (1563 person items)
SA-512 posted 16 images [View All] 9 months, 3 weeks ago

SA-512 posted 49 images [View All] 9 months, 3 weeks ago

SA-512 posted a image 1 year, 5 months ago

Kandi voted for an image 1 year, 6 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 1 year, 6 months ago

jordanwiles94 added this to a list 1 year, 11 months ago
Deaths in 2020 (128 person items)
moviebuff added this to a list 2 years, 3 months ago
Entertainers Whom We Miss (122 person items)
Agent Kermit D. Fonz voted for an image 2 years, 8 months ago

Leo added this to a list 4 years, 3 months ago
william maxey 83 added this to a list 5 years, 2 months ago
Dj Levels added this to a list 5 years, 2 months ago
sasha25 added this to a list 6 years, 3 months ago
USA for Africa Performers (38 person items)
Queen of Horror added this to a list 6 years, 4 months ago
Guests on The Muppet Show! (46 person items)
Kandi voted for 12 images [View All] 6 years, 8 months ago

SA-512 posted 3 images 6 years, 8 months ago

SA-512 posted 9 images [View All] 6 years, 8 months ago

Smiler1 added this to a list 6 years, 9 months ago