Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Kenny Clark Loggins

Age: 70, born 7 January 1948

Country of origin: United States

Height: 6' 4"


Lists

11 votes
Music...American Rock/Pop Grunge Punk Artist (248 items)
list by Dj Levels
Published 1 year, 3 months ago
5 votes
USA for Africa Performers (38 items)
list by sasha25
Published 2 years, 4 months ago 1 comment
4 votes
Famous People Born in 1948 (20 items)
list by Milena
Published 4 years, 2 months ago
2 votes
Music I like (111 items)
list by lalabellexoxo
Published 1 year, 4 months ago
2 votes
Music That Has Inspired My Writing (450 items)
list by lalabellexoxo
Published 11 months ago

Kenny Loggins Videos

Kenny Loggins - Footloose

33 Views, 2 votes

Added 3 years ago




Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Tags: Rock (1), Pop (1), Musician (1), Singer (1), AOR (1), Born 1949 (1), Born 1948 (1), Born In January (1), January 7 (1), Born In Washington (1), Everett Washington USA (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.1
4180 Watched
Rating:
7.4
1051 Watched
Rating:
5
875 Watched
Rating:
7.8
373 Watched
Rating:
5.3
253 Watched




Music

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent



Movies

Rating:
7.7
12 Watched
Rating:
7
2 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

lalabellexoxo added this to a list 11 months ago
Dj Levels added this to a list 1 year, 3 months ago
lalabellexoxo added this to a list 1 year, 4 months ago
Music I like (111 person items)
sasha25 added this to a list 2 years, 4 months ago
USA for Africa Performers (38 person items)
Kandi voted for an image 2 years, 7 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 2 years, 7 months ago

darthjoker12 added this to a list 2 years, 9 months ago
Oscars 1985 Winners (My Version) (23 movies items)

"Best Original Song! Winner: Kenny Loggins and Dean Pitchford - Footloose, Footloose! Nominees: Phil Collins - Against All Odds (Take a Look at Me Now), Against All Odds Dean Pitchford and Tom Snow - Let's Hear It for the Boy, Footloose Ray Parker, Jr. - Ghostbusters, Ghostbusters Stevie Wonder - I Just Called to Say I Love You, The Woman in Red"