Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Kenneth George Baker

Born: 24 August 1934 Died: 13 August 2016

Country of origin: United Kingdom


Lists

193 votes
Jedi of the Caribbean: Curse of a New Hope (34 items)
list by Seaworth
Published 13 years, 2 months ago 48 comments
93 votes
Gone, but not forgotten (1838 items)
list by Agent Kermit D. Fonz
Published 1 month, 3 weeks ago 10 comments
58 votes
Famous actors with dwarfism (17 items)
list by Umpikuja
Published 13 years, 2 months ago 6 comments
30 votes
In Memoriam 2016 (177 items)
list by SwtChaos
Published 8 years, 1 month ago 6 comments
12 votes
Film people I've spotted or met in real life (375 items)
list by Max the Movie Guy
Published 8 years, 7 months ago

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: English actor and musician. He plays R2-D2 in the Star Wars franchise of movies. Baker stands 3 ft 8 in (112 cm) tall, was born and educated in Birmingham, West Midlands, and at boarding school in Kent. His parents were of average height. ... (more)
Tags: Star Wars (4), British (4), Died 2016 (2), Born 1934 (2), Actor (2), Male (2), White (2), Dwarf (1), Idiot (1), Deceased (1), Disabled (1), R2D2 (1), Needs Breathing Apparatus (1), Droid (1), Died Aged 81 (1), Not Idiot (1), Star Wars: Episode VII (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8
6195 Watched
Rating:
6.1
5744 Watched
Rating:
6.9
5311 Watched
Rating:
7.8
5331 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Jeopardy! (1984)
Rating:
7.1
423 Watched
Rating:
6.9
66 Watched
4. This Morning (1988)
Rating:
7.7
66 Watched
Rating:
7.3
43 Watched




Update feed

darthjoker12 added this to a list 2 weeks ago
Harry Potter (1981-1991) (49 movies items)

"Dobby the House Elf!"


Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 1 month, 3 weeks ago
Gone, but not forgotten (1838 person items)
Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 5 months, 3 weeks ago
darthjoker12 added this to a list 4 years, 11 months ago
Star Wars: The Force Awakens (1995) (15 movies items)

"R2-D2!"


darthjoker12 added this to a list 5 years, 7 months ago
Star Wars: The Last Jedi (2007) (17 movies items)

"R2-D2!"


darthjoker12 added this to a list 5 years, 8 months ago
Star Wars: The Force Awakens (1975) (15 movies items)

"R2-D2!"


darthjoker12 added this to a list 6 years, 7 months ago
Star Wars: The Force Awakens (2005) (15 movies items)

"R2-D2!"


onclelapin posted a image 7 years, 1 month ago

Milena added this to a list 7 years, 3 months ago
Death in 2016 year (55 person items)
cyrax36 added this to a list 7 years, 4 months ago
Top Grossing Actors (500 person items)
SwtChaos added this to a list 7 years, 4 months ago
In Memoriam 2016 (177 person items)

"Sunset: August 13, 2016 (Age: 81) Cause of death: Natural Causes Claim to fame: British Actor"


browser posted 3 images 7 years, 5 months ago

Agent Kermit D. Fonz posted a image 7 years, 6 months ago

Max the Movie Guy added this to a list 7 years, 6 months ago
Film people I've spotted or met in real life (375 person items)

"At the London Film & Comic Con in 2016, signing autographs along with many other lesser known celebrities, shortly before his death"