Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Kenneth Wilbur Angelmyer

Age: 93, born 3 February 1927

Born and residing in: United States


Lists

58 votes
Famous Satanists (8 items)
list by Severin Severin
Published 7 years, 10 months ago 22 comments
16 votes
500 Film Directors (378 items)
list by Kenji
Published 5 years, 7 months ago 4 comments
8 votes
Directors (405 items)
list by Gabrilele
Published 8 years, 6 months ago 2 comments

Photos

2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Kenneth Anger is an American underground avant-garde film-maker and author.
My tags: Add tags

Movies directed by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Scorpio Rising (1969)
Rating:
6.8
108 Watched
2. Lucifer Rising (1972)
Rating:
7.6
59 Watched
Rating:
6.4
52 Watched
Rating:
7.4
37 Watched
Rating:
6.3
41 Watched




Movies written by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Scorpio Rising (1969)
Rating:
6.8
108 Watched
Rating:
6.4
52 Watched
Rating:
7.4
37 Watched
Rating:
6.3
41 Watched
Rating:
5.7
44 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Lucifer Rising (1972)
Rating:
7.6
59 Watched
Rating:
6.4
52 Watched
Rating:
7.4
37 Watched
Rating:
6.3
41 Watched
Rating:
7.1
17 want to see




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Biography (1987)
Rating:
7.7
65 Watched
Rating:
7.2
11 Watched
Rating:
7.6
9 Watched
Rating:
4
1 Watched




Books

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
8.6
5 want this
Rating:
9
2 own
1 own




Music

Rating:
10
1 own




TV written by

0 want to see




Update feed

onclelapin posted a image 2 years, 4 months ago

onclelapin posted a image 2 years, 11 months ago