Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Kenji Kamiyama

Stats

Birth Name: 神山健治, Kamiyama Kenji

Age: 58, born 20 March 1966

Country of origin: Japan


Photos


Description: Japanese anime director. Kamiyama has worked regularly with the anime studio and production enterprise Production I.G, such as his work on Jin-Roh, Patlabor, Blood: The Last Vampire, and for whom he has directed the Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex anime television series, which was followed on into a second season, Ghost in the Shell: S.A.C. 2nd GIG and a TV movie, Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex - Solid State Society. After working as a background artist for productions such as Akira and Kiki's Delivery Service, Kamiyama joined Team Oshii at Production I.G, contributing the screenplay of Blood: The Last Va ... (more)
Tags: Tv (1), Anime (1), Japanese (1), Director (1), Sci-fi. Action (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies written by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.4
256 Watched
Rating:
5.5
207 Watched
Rating:
6.3
29 Watched




TV written by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.7
384 Watched
Rating:
7
167 Watched
Rating:
8.2
97 Watched
5. ...
Rating:
7
7 Watched




TV directed by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.7
384 Watched
Rating:
7
167 Watched
Rating:
8.2
97 Watched
Rating:
7
48 Watched
Rating:
4.9
11 Watched




Movies directed by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent



Movies

Rating:
6.7
3 want to see




TV

Rating:
7.6
10 Watched




Update feed

boogiepop1989 posted 5 images [View All] 3 years, 2 months ago