Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Kenan Stacy Thompson

Age: 46, born 10 May 1978

Country of origin: United States

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 5' 8"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Christina Evangeline


Lists

142 votes
DC Universe Cast - Superheroes (312 items)
list by fabrizius
Published 13 years, 7 months ago 35 comments
50 votes
Cartoons gone live (13 items)
list by GemLil
Published 15 years, 1 month ago 6 comments
33 votes
People...Black Actors (887 items)
list by william maxey 83
Published 10 years, 3 months ago 1 comment
20 votes
Live From New York... (128 items)
list by NMartucci
Published 13 years, 10 months ago 1 comment
18 votes
Funny...Comedians Funniest mothersuckers (190 items)
list by william maxey 83
Published 10 years, 3 months ago 1 comment

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Trivia: His first impression on "Saturday Night Live" (1975) was of Bill Cosby, which he did regularly on "All That" (1994). Currently lives in both Los Angeles and New York. Good friends with Kel Mitchell Reprised three of his "All That" (1994) roles on its 10th Anniversary Special: Lester Oaks: Construction Worker, Principal Pimpel, and Pierre Escargot, whom he mentions is his favorite character. Had to wear a fat suit for the character of Fat Albert (2004) for the title character. Was on weight-loss program before getting the lead role in Fat Albert (2004). Afterward, he had to ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6
1927 Watched
2. Rugrats (1991)
Rating:
6.5
1678 Watched
Rating:
7.6
1163 Watched
Rating:
6.1
847 Watched
Rating:
7.4
730 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5.1
1390 Watched
Rating:
4.7
703 Watched
3. Big Fat Liar (2002)
Rating:
4.9
644 Watched
Rating:
4.3
564 Watched
Rating:
5.5
504 Watched




Update feed

darthjoker12 added this to a list 4 months ago
Spider-Man: Homecoming (1997) (10 movies items)

"Ned Leeds!"


onclelapin posted a image 6 months, 1 week ago

moviebuff added this to a list 7 months ago
onclelapin posted a image 9 months, 2 weeks ago

A.M.A posted a image 1 year, 1 month ago

Dj Levels added this to a list 3 years, 3 months ago
Dj Levels added this to a list 3 years, 4 months ago
Darthmasco added this to a list 4 years, 11 months ago
Favorite Person (21 person items)
onclelapin posted 2 images 5 years, 1 month ago

Lena posted a image 5 years, 2 months ago

L90 added this to a list 5 years, 4 months ago
Celebrities Weddings 2011 โ™ฅ (55 person items)

"โ™ฅ Kenan Thompson & Christina Evangeline โ™ฅ "


IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 5 years, 8 months ago
Emmy Awards 2018 (180 person items)
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 5 years, 8 months ago

Dj Levels added this to a list 6 years, 7 months ago
Arizona posted 5 images [View All] 7 years ago

Smiler1 added this to a list 7 years, 10 months ago