Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Ken Olin

Stats

Birth Name: Kenneth Edward Olin

Age: 69, born 30 July 1954

Country of origin: United States

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 5' 11"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Patricia Wettig


Lists

1 votes
Actors Interviewed on Later with Bob Costas (181 items)
list by Leo
Published 8 months, 1 week ago

Photos


Description: His dark, sincere good looks were steadily put to use on the small screen during the 80s, but, in retrospect, actor Ken Olin will probably be considered more of a major force behind the camera. Born in Chicago, Ken went to the University of Pennsylvania in Philadelphia and headed for Hollywood in the late 70s. After the typical route of bit parts, he started moving up in leaps and bounds on TV's top shows. A couple of strong, single season regular parts on both "Hill Street Blues" (1981)and "Falcon Crest" (1981) ultimately led to his casting as the introspective and quietly sexy Michael Steadman on "thir ... (more)
Tags: Actor (1), Tv Actor (1), Born 1954 (1), Falcon Crest (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Alias (2001)
Rating:
6.8
1191 Watched
2. Criminal Minds (2005)
Rating:
7.8
1160 Watched
3. The Daily Show (1996)
Rating:
7.6
1141 Watched
Rating:
7.5
671 Watched
Rating:
6.1
394 Watched




TV directed by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Alias (2001)
Rating:
6.8
1191 Watched
Rating:
8.1
837 Watched
3. The West Wing (1999)
Rating:
7.6
414 Watched
4. Felicity (1998)
Rating:
6
366 Watched
Rating:
7.3
266 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5.3
201 Watched
2. Ghost Story (1981)
Rating:
6.2
90 Watched
3. Queens Logic (1991)
Rating:
5.7
18 Watched
Rating:
5.2
17 Watched
Rating:
7.8
7 Watched




Movies directed by

Rating:
6.2
36 Watched
2. Moonshadow (2017)
0 want to see
3. Nine Bucks (2018)
0 want to see




Update feed

Leo added this to a list 8 months, 1 week ago