Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Kenneth Elton Kesey

Born: 17 September 1935 Died: 10 November 2001

Country of origin: United States

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Norma Faye Haxby


Lists

74 votes
Who's Listal's Role Model? (205 items)
list by Fimc14
Published 9 years, 4 months ago 40 comments
11 votes
Influential Pop Culture Icons (706 items)
list by moviebuff
Published 6 years, 10 months ago
10 votes
Letters to dead authors (62 items)
list by ccc25
Published 10 years, 4 months ago 2 comments
4 votes
Famous Octogenarians (233 items)
list by Brian G
Published 4 years, 5 months ago 1 comment
2 votes
Most Influential Arthurs Of All Times (39 items)
list by moviebuff
Published 6 years ago

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Ken Kesey was an American author, best known for his major novels,[1] One Flew Over the Cuckoo's Nest and Sometimes a Great Notion, and as a counter-cultural figure who, some consider, was a link between the Beat Generation of the 1950s and the hippies of the 1960s. "I was too young to be a beatnik, and too old to be a hippie," Kesey said in a 1999 interview with Robert K. Elder. ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

Movies written by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent



Books

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8.4
108 want this
Rating:
9
5 want this
Rating:
7.6
5 own
Rating:
6
3 want this




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5.1
119 Watched
Rating:
7.3
17 Watched
Rating:
6.8
21 Watched
5. Go Further (2003)
Rating:
6.5
5 Watched




TV

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
8.2
12 Watched
Rating:
7
4 want to see
Rating:
7.3
4 Watched
Rating:
9
2 want to see
1 want to see




Update feed

Brian G added this to a list 4 years, 5 months ago
Famous Octogenarians (233 person items)

" (age 82) "


browser posted 7 images [View All] 4 years, 7 months ago

moviebuff added this to a list 6 years ago