Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Kenneth Martin Follett

Age: 71, born 5 June 1949

Country of origin: United Kingdom

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Daphne Barbara Hubbard


Lists

7 votes
Big Books, Big Bucks (10 items)
list by The_Dash08
Published 10 years, 6 months ago 1 comment
6 votes
My Favourite Authors (19 items)
list by irishblue
Published 6 years ago 1 comment
6 votes
Welsh achievers (121 items)
list by Kenji
Published 6 years, 6 months ago 3 comments

Photos


Ken Follett was born on June 5, 1949 in Cardiff, Wales as Kenneth Martin Follett. He is known for his work on El ojo de la aguja (1981), El tercer gemelo (1997) and La clave estรก en Rebecca (1985). He has been married to Daphne Barbara Hubbard since November 8, 1985. He was previously married to Mary Emma Ruth Elson.
Tags: Espionage (1), Brit (1), Author (1), Novelist (1), Spy Novels (1), Big Name (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.2
605 Watched
Rating:
7.8
212 Watched
3. Today (1952)
Rating:
6.4
76 Watched
4. Breakfast (2000)
Rating:
6.8
28 Watched
Rating:
7.9
9 Watched




TV written by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.8
212 Watched
Rating:
7
44 Watched
Rating:
9
2 want to see
Rating:
10
1 want to see
Rating:
4
1 Watched




Books

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8.5
14 own
Rating:
8.1
7 own
Rating:
8.8
4 own
4. Jackdaws (2002)
Rating:
7.2
5 own
Rating:
7.4
4 own




Movies written by

Rating:
6.6
40 Watched