Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

kelly curtis

Stats

Birth Name: Kelly Lee Schwartz

Age: 62, born 17 June 1956

Born and residing in: United States


Photos

2 votes
2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

She was born in Santa Monica, California, the eldest child of actors Tony Curtis and Janet Leigh, and the sister of actress Jamie Lee Curtis. Her paternal grandparents were Hungarian Jewish immigrants and two of her maternal great-grandparents were Danish. Kelly's parents divorced in 1962, after which her mother married Robert Brandt. Kelly began acting at the age of 27, playing Muffy in John Landis's Trading Places. Since her last acting appearance in 1999, she has worked as an assistant to Jamie Lee in the films Freaky Friday and Christmas with the Kranks.
Tags: Actress (1), Fix Name (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.8
580 Watched
Rating:
6.8
77 Watched
Rating:
5.7
63 Watched
1 want to see
1 want to see




Movies

Rating:
7
974 Watched
2. The Vikings (1958)
Rating:
6.6
94 Watched
Rating:
6.2
21 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen