Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Kelis Rogers

Age: 44, born 21 August 1979

Country of origin: United States

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 5' 9"


Lists

71 votes
Rock Your Hair! (81 items)
list by ♥ CHANi
Published 14 years, 7 months ago 30 comments
63 votes
Green Haired (12 items)
list by Keep Smiling
Published 13 years, 1 month ago 10 comments
62 votes
Rosé/Pink Haired (23 items)
list by Keep Smiling
Published 13 years, 1 month ago 5 comments
55 votes
Rainbow hair (30 items)
list by AnnieLovato
Published 11 years, 1 month ago 5 comments
53 votes
Great Bodies (15 items)
list by milica
Published 11 years, 4 months ago 3 comments

View all Kelis lists

Kelis Videos

Kelis - Brave

137 Views

Added 10 years ago


Maroon 5 - Girls Like You ft. Cardi B

61 Views

Added 5 years ago


Kelis - Scream

60 Views

Added 10 years ago



View all Kelis videos

Photos

10 votes
5 votes
4 votes
3 votes
3 votes

Description: Kelis Rogers (previously Jones; born August 21, 1979), is an American R&B singer-songwriter. She is a BRIT Award winner and has been nominated for two Grammy Awards. She became known worldwide for her third studio album Tasty, released in 2003 and has so far become Kelis's most successful album to date. The album also featured her biggest hit, "Milkshake," which became well-known in Western popular culture. Kelis has sold an estimated 5 million records worldwide. Kelis was born and raised in the Harlem neighborhood of New York City, New York. Her first name is a portmanteau of her father's name, Kenneth, and her ... (more)
Tags: Singer (2), Rap (1), Hip Hop (1), R&B (1), Pop (1), Hip-hop (1), Black (1), Rapper (1), 00s (1), Top 99 Most Desirable Women (1), Born In 1979 (1), Ebony (1), Milkshake Chick (1), Remember That Girl? (1), Has A Black Father (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.6
1151 Watched
Rating:
6
387 Watched
Rating:
6.3
334 Watched
Rating:
7.3
327 Watched
Rating:
6.8
272 Watched

View all Kelis TV (20 more)



Music

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.8
10 own
Rating:
6.7
10 own
Rating:
7.5
7 own
Rating:
6.8
4 own
Rating:
8.7
5 own




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.4
62 Watched
2. LA Originals (2020)
Rating:
7
7 Watched
Rating:
7.7
4 Watched
Rating:
7.3
3 Watched
Rating:
7
1 want to see




Update feed

Watcher voted for an image 1 month, 1 week ago

gabbanagirl voted for an image 5 months, 1 week ago

cudion added this to a list 6 months, 2 weeks ago
L90 added this to a list 7 months, 3 weeks ago
Black Women ♥ (2343 person items)
Arizona posted a image 12 months ago

L90 added this to a list 1 year, 4 months ago
Motherhood 2.0 ♥ (3001 person items)

"Kelis Rogers21 August 1979Kelis has 2 children:• Knight Jones (2009);• Shepherd Mora (2015);"


Watcher voted for 4 images 1 year, 5 months ago

SomeBloke voted for an image 1 year, 6 months ago

Jason voted for an image 1 year, 8 months ago
L90 added this to a list 1 year, 10 months ago
Different Kinds of Beauty (2215 person items)
tijtij voted for an image 2 years, 5 months ago
Venticello voted for an image 2 years, 11 months ago

klaza show voted for an image 3 years ago
Dj Levels added this to a list 3 years ago
coffee-boy voted for 3 images 3 years, 1 month ago

gabbanagirl posted 72 images [View All] 3 years, 2 months ago

L90 added this to a list 3 years, 2 months ago
Female Music Artists (437 person items)

"Kelis Rogers21 August 1979• 7 Albuns Released;• 39 Singles Released;• 28 Colaborations; • 9 Wins & 33 Nominations;Genres: R&B, Hip-Hop, Soul & Eletronic;Instruments: Vocals;"


Darknight posted 2 images 3 years, 3 months ago

Darknight added this to a list 3 years, 4 months ago
Ebony Beauties (150 person items)
Khiarahana posted 71 images [View All] 3 years, 11 months ago

Khiarahana posted 7 images [View All] 4 years, 10 months ago

fantazjusz voted for 21 images [View All] 5 years, 1 month ago

QUESTMAKER posted a video 5 years, 9 months ago
Dj Levels added this to a list 6 years, 6 months ago
Dj Levels voted for an image 6 years, 6 months ago

Arizona posted 3 images 7 years ago

Pako voted for 2 images 7 years, 4 months ago

burnodo voted for 2 images 7 years, 5 months ago

Khiarahana posted 122 images [View All] 7 years, 5 months ago

JROCK1772 added this to a list 7 years, 6 months ago
Maxim Hot 100 - 2004 (100 person items)
jazzybop voted for an image 7 years, 8 months ago

jazzybop voted for an image 7 years, 8 months ago

rickterenzi voted for an image 7 years, 9 months ago

Khiarahana posted 3 images 7 years, 9 months ago

irishblue voted for 2 images 7 years, 10 months ago