Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Keith John Moon

Born: 23 August 1946 Died: 7 September 1978

Country of origin: United Kingdom

Height: 5' 9"


Lists

279 votes
Famous people + cats (186 items)
list by Raquel
Published 12 years, 4 months ago 40 comments
100 votes
We Die Young (33 items)
list by pamela
Published 12 years, 6 months ago 22 comments
81 votes
Gone, but not forgotten (1469 items)
list by Agent Kermit D. Fonz
Published 1 week, 6 days ago 8 comments
79 votes
Blender Magazine's Top 50 Craziest Musicians (50 items)
list by Danie
Published 13 years, 6 months ago 10 comments
71 votes
Cross Dressers (86 items)
list by Severin Severin
Published 9 years, 7 months ago 14 comments

Keith Moon Videos

Keith Moon Interview 1975

36 Views

Added 8 years ago




Photos

4 votes
3 votes
3 votes
2 votes
2 votes

Tags: Drummer (7), Rock Star (3), Eccentric (3), Born 1946 (3), Died Aged 32 (3), British (2), Died 1978 (2), The Who (2), Musician (2), Crazy (2), The Best Rock Drummer (2), English (2), Drum (1), Accidental Overdose (1), Auto Destruction (1), Performer (1), Rock (1), Showman (1), Iconic (1), The Hot Nun (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Woodstock (1970)
Rating:
7.7
221 Watched
2. Tommy (1975)
Rating:
6.6
248 Watched
Rating:
8.2
81 Watched
Rating:
7.6
40 want to see
5. 200 Motels (1971)
Rating:
6.3
32 Watched




Movies written by

1. Tommy (1975)
Rating:
6.6
248 Watched




TV

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
9
3 want to see
Rating:
7.5
2 want to see
Rating:
10
1 want to see
4. Beat-Club (1965)
Rating:
9
1 Watched
0 want to see




Music




Update feed

Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 1 week, 6 days ago
Gone, but not forgotten (1469 person items)
Dagobert added this to a list 8 months ago
Young Celebrity Deaths (113 person items)

"32 years (11 703 days) Drug overdose"


SA-512 posted 2 images 1 year, 5 months ago

Mass. Patriot voted for an image 2 years, 5 months ago

Kandi voted for an image 2 years, 6 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 2 years, 6 months ago

lovedriver voted for 2 images 3 years ago

cekadidas added this to a list 3 years, 1 month ago
browser voted for 2 images 3 years, 1 month ago

browser posted a video 3 years, 1 month ago
browser posted a video 3 years, 1 month ago
browser posted 2 images 4 years, 2 months ago

Diabolik posted a image 4 years, 3 months ago

Diabolik posted a image 4 years, 3 months ago

browser posted a image 4 years, 5 months ago

browser posted a image 4 years, 6 months ago

jazzybop voted for an image 5 years, 8 months ago

rickterenzi voted for an image 5 years, 9 months ago

Eleanor voted for an image 5 years, 11 months ago