Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Keith Michell

Age: 94, born 1 December 1926

Country of origin: Australia

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Jeanette Sterke


Lists

14 votes
British Comedy: The Morecambe & Wise Show (176 items)
list by Holy Godiva
Published 5 years ago 1 comment
11 votes
In Memoriam 2015 (166 items)
list by SwtChaos
Published 6 years, 1 month ago 2 comments
2 votes
Primetime Emmy Lead Actor in a Miniseries or Movie (61 items)
list by Leo
Published 8 years, 7 months ago 1 comment

Photos


Keith Michell (born 1 December 1926) is an Australian actor, particularly noted for his television and film performances as King Henry VIII of England.
Tags: Actor (1), Born 1926 (1), Died 2015 (1), Autraslian (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.5
407 Watched
2. Top of the Pops (1964)
Rating:
6.7
94 Watched
Rating:
7.8
17 Watched
Rating:
8
11 Watched
Rating:
7.8
4 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
7.7
13 Watched
Rating:
7.1
11 Watched
Rating:
7.2
6 want to see
4. House of Cards (1969)
Rating:
7.1
7 Watched
Rating:
10
10 want to see




Update feed

Holy Godiva added this to a list 5 years ago
British Comedy: The Morecambe & Wise Show (176 tv items)

" KEITH MICHELL1 episode (1971) in... APWEW: The Legion of the Lost (S6E2) ALSO PERFORMED A MUSICAL NUMBER"