Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Keith David Williams

Age: 67, born 4 June 1956

Country of origin: United States

Height: 6' 2"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Dionne Lea Williams


Lists

67 votes
My middle name is now my surname (135 items)
list by EatMorePez
Published 9 years, 8 months ago 3 comments
58 votes
Men with Weapons (updated - 18th April 2016) (325 items)
list by Rachel
Published 13 years, 1 month ago 9 comments
33 votes
People...Black Actors (887 items)
list by william maxey 83
Published 10 years, 3 months ago 1 comment
21 votes
Favorite Celebrities (Dead or Alive) (764 items)
list by cekadidas
Published 6 years, 11 months ago 1 comment
19 votes
Avengers Infinity Wars if it was made in the 90s (25 items)
list by Georgini
Published 6 years ago 3 comments

Keith David Videos

An interview with Keith David

77 Views

Added 8 years ago




Photos

3 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes
1 vote

Description: American actor and producer. He is known for his work as King in Platoon and Childs in The Thing. He has acted in mainstream films, such as Dead Presidents, Crash, There's Something About Mary, Barbershop, and Men at Work. David has had memorable roles in numerous cult favorites, including Frank in They Live, Goliath in the TV show Gargoyles, and Big Tim in Darren Aronofsky's Requiem for a Dream. He starred as Elroy Patashnik in the sixth season of the NBC series Community. In 2016, he began starring as Bishop James Greenleaf in the Oprah Winfrey Network drama Greenleaf. His Emmy-winning voice-over career includes work as ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.4
5635 Watched
Rating:
8
4073 Watched
3. Armageddon (1998)
Rating:
6.3
4500 Watched
Rating:
6.4
4138 Watched
Rating:
7.1
2824 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Family Guy (1999)
Rating:
7.2
4391 Watched
Rating:
7.1
2485 Watched
Rating:
7.3
2548 Watched
Rating:
6.8
2534 Watched
5. ER (1994)
Rating:
6.9
1641 Watched




Update feed

darthjoker12 added this to a list 1 month, 1 week ago
Do the Right Thing (2019) (11 movies items)

"Da Mayor!"


yellowhair voted for an image 3 months, 2 weeks ago

A.M.A posted a image 11 months ago

Humanwave posted a image 1 year ago

Denzel Washington voted for 20 images [View All] 1 year, 4 months ago

Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 1 year, 7 months ago
My Favourite Celebrities (433 person items)
L90 added this to a list 1 year, 10 months ago
Most Popular Movies Movies by Actor (1075 person items)

"1- Requiem for a Dream (2000)2-ย Mr. & Mrs. Smith (2005)3- Crash (2004)4- Armageddon (1998)5- The Thing (1982)"


Quattroporte voted for an image 1 year, 11 months ago

onclelapin posted a image 1 year, 12 months ago

crazymetalhead added this to a list 2 years, 4 months ago
My favorite celebrities (274 person items)
darthjoker12 added this to a list 3 years ago
Kung Fu Panda Dream Cast (18 movies items)

"Commander Vachir!"


Leo added this to a list 3 years, 1 month ago
Directed by Howard Deutch (66 person items)
Dj Levels added this to a list 3 years, 5 months ago
onclelapin posted a image 3 years, 8 months ago

Kandi voted for an image 4 years, 7 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 4 years, 7 months ago

rose77 added this to a list 4 years, 9 months ago
rose77 added this to a list 4 years, 9 months ago
darthjoker12 added this to a list 5 years, 3 months ago
Avengers: Infinity War (1998) (35 movies items)

"Heimdall!"


Georgini added this to a list 6 years ago
lalabellexoxo added this to a list 6 years, 1 month ago
Sexiest Villains (102 person items)

"Dr. Facilier in "The Princess And The Frog.""


darthjoker12 added this to a list 6 years, 7 months ago
Spider-Man Dream Cast (30 movies items)
cekadidas added this to a list 6 years, 8 months ago
Arizona posted 9 images [View All] 7 years, 3 months ago

cyrax36 added this to a list 7 years, 7 months ago
Top Grossing Actors (500 person items)
Leo added this to a list 7 years, 9 months ago
Directed by Ron Shelton (48 person items)
darthjoker12 added this to a list 7 years, 9 months ago
rose77 added this to a list 8 years ago