Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: 北川 景子, Kitagawa Keiko

Age: 35, born 22 August 1986

Born and residing in: Japan

Height: 5' 3"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Daigo


Lists

113 votes
Asian Actresses -catalog- (60 items)
list by Aira
Published 11 years, 9 months ago 19 comments
78 votes
Japanese Beauty (68 items)
list by lydia
Published 7 years, 8 months ago 2 comments
77 votes
balloons (171 items)
list by Lia
Published 11 years, 11 months ago 17 comments
31 votes
100 Breathtaking Japanese Women (100 items)
list by sara
Published 6 years, 4 months ago 1 comment
28 votes
born in year 1986 (335 items)
list by evvie
Published 8 years, 9 months ago 1 comment

Keiko Kitagawa Videos

ミンティア新CM(北川景子ver.)

93 Views

Added 7 years ago




Photos

24 votes
16 votes
15 votes
13 votes
11 votes

Description: Japanese actress and former model. She was an exclusive model for the Japanese Seventeen magazine from late 2003 to mid-2006, and quit modeling when she left the magazine. Her first acting role was Sailor Mars in the Sailor Moon live action show Pretty Guardian Sailor Moon (2003-2004), and after her role in the film Mamiya Kyōdai, she left modeling to concentrate on acting. She has appeared in several films, including The Fast and the Furious: Tokyo Drift (2006) and Handsome Suit (2008), and has played leading roles in the TV Dramas Mop Girl (2007), Homeroom on the Beachside (2008), Buzzer Beat (2009), Lady Saigo no Hanzai Prof ... (more)
Tags: Asian (3), Japanese (2), Female (2), Born 1986 (2), Cute (1), Actress (1), Born In 1986 (1), Japanese Models (1), Born August 22 (1), Holy Shit (1), Sailor Mars (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5.6
1523 Watched
2. Paradise Kiss (2011)
Rating:
7.1
56 Watched
Rating:
7
26 Watched
4. Dear Friends (2007)
Rating:
8.5
18 Watched
Rating:
8.8
11 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.9
43 Watched
Rating:
7.6
34 Watched
3. Hero
Rating:
8.8
34 Watched
Rating:
7.7
9 Watched
Rating:
7.7
8 Watched




Music

Rating:
8
4 own




Update feed

fuskator voted for an image 2 months, 2 weeks ago

parryj voted for an image 2 months, 2 weeks ago

Cleopatra added this to a list 4 months, 1 week ago
Asians Beauties (69 person items)
laca0714 voted for an image 5 months ago

balthier added this to a list 8 months ago
psow voted for an image 11 months ago

time50 voted for 3 images 11 months, 2 weeks ago

psow voted for 2 images 1 year ago

jenndubya posted 2 images 1 year ago

Fae Tae voted for an image 1 year, 4 months ago
laca0714 voted for an image 1 year, 5 months ago

franceseattle added this to a list 2 years, 4 months ago
Most Beautiful Actresses (326 person items)
Bartolome Miralles Crisostomo voted for an image 2 years, 4 months ago

Botzu voted for 2 images 2 years, 4 months ago

franceseattle added this to a list 2 years, 5 months ago
List of Fav. Female Images (658 beauty items)
parryj voted for 167 images [View All] 2 years, 8 months ago

parryj voted for 3 images 3 years ago

Henny voted for 2 images 3 years, 1 month ago

StealthRUSH added this to a list 3 years, 1 month ago
Darkfire voted for an image 3 years, 7 months ago

sara posted 3 images 3 years, 8 months ago

Fae Tae voted for 2 images 4 years ago

jojoba voted for 2 images 4 years, 1 month ago

sh56 voted for 6 images [View All] 4 years, 4 months ago

mavis410 voted for an image 4 years, 4 months ago

coffee-boy voted for an image 4 years, 4 months ago

mavis410 voted for 4 images 4 years, 4 months ago

sara posted 16 images [View All] 4 years, 4 months ago

malir voted for an image 4 years, 5 months ago

malir voted for 5 images 4 years, 9 months ago

malir voted for 9 images [View All] 4 years, 10 months ago

Carol Uso posted 2 images [View All] 4 years, 10 months ago

loucamel voted for 2 images 5 years, 1 month ago

sara posted 8 images [View All] 5 years, 3 months ago

ciollini voted for an image 5 years, 6 months ago

irishblue voted for an image 5 years, 11 months ago

Mikopoles voted for 2 images 5 years, 11 months ago

Mikopoles voted for 15 images [View All] 6 years, 1 month ago

sara posted 5 images [View All] 6 years, 2 months ago

franceseattle voted for an image 6 years, 2 months ago